[Latest Questions] Latest EMC E20-690 Dump Exam Study Materials Free Try

High quality EMC E20-690 dump exam Platform Engineer VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers training materials. Latest and most accurate EMC E20-690 dump exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers, http://www.passitdump.com/e20-690.html download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What protocols does the Data Mover support?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Correct Answer: A
e20-690
QUESTION 3           E20-690 dump
What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5″ SAS or twenty-five 3.5″ EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5″ EFD, SAS or twenty-five 2.5″ SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5″ FC, EFD or twenty-five .2.5″ SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5″ EFD, FC or twenty-five 2.5″ EFD disk drives
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?  E20-690 dump
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer’s network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/e20-690.html

Watch the video to learn more: