Latest Polycom 1K0-001 PDF Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Free Updated

Already pass. Valid dump. Good site. I think these guys have the latest Polycom 1K0-001 pdf dump. I failed my exam with other dumps. I remember the new questions. They are in this dump! Studied every question and answers. The answers are accurate. In case you have issues in finding or using any product be it related to Polycom 1K0-001 Exam or other Polycom Others certifications, our friendly support staff will assist you promptly whenever you contact us.

Vendor: Polycom
Exam Code: 1K0-001
Exam Name: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)
Version: Demo

1K0-001

QUESTION 1
Configuring a room on the 1K0-001 Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) allows you to do which two of these?
A. Schedule a conference by picking a room by name
B. Associate an endpoint to a room instead of a user
C. Integrate into Active Directory
D. Dial the room from the Guest Book
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function ensures resources are available in the event of a failure somewhere in the network?
A. Scalability
B. Virtualization
C. Resiliency
D. Redundancy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to 1K0-001 the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand?
A. Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update?
A. .pup
B. .exe
C. .bin
D. .iso
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Select three RSS options which are available 1K0-001 using activation keys:
A. HD live streaming
B. Encryption
C. 1080P
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6
Successfully entering and authenticating provisioning server settings during HDX setup allows what?
A. Dynamic Management Mode
B. Automatic name configuration
C. Automatic gatekeeper configuration
D. Dynamic name adjustment
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which RMX function allows you to 1K0-001 schedule future conferences?
A. There is no such function
B. Calendaring
C. Scheduling
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the name that registers RMX conferences, meeting rooms and entry queues in any gatekeeper or SIP server?
A. Display name
B. Routing name
C. E.164 alias
D. H.323 name
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are trying to schedule a conference on the 1K0-001 CMA but when you log in with your administrator account you can’t see the Scheduling menu. What is wrong?
A. Lack of Operator privileges in your User account
B. Lack of Scheduler privileges in your User account
C. Lack of Auditor privileges in your User account
D. Lack of Administrator privileges in your User account
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes 1K0-001 what they will need to supply PGS:
A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested
B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested
C. System Log Files
D. Troubleshooting Utilities
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Ethernet encapsulates data into a:
A. Packet
B. Frame
C. Segment
D. Datagram
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
How is Personal Conference Manager initiated when in a call hosted on an RMX?
A. Click on the PCM button
B. Launch it from RMX Manager
C. From your computer
D. Pressing ## on the remote control
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Any device which does not have an IP subnet configured in a network site appears where in the 1K0-001 Virtualization Manager (DMA) site topology?
A. Default Site
B. Internet/VPN
C. Nowhere
D. Primary Site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A customer would like to configure H.323 on their RSS; select the 1K0-001 two options which they can configure:
A. Enable H.323
B. Neighbored gatekeeper
C. Primary gatekeeper
D. Alternate gatekeeper
Correct Answer: CD

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/1K0-001.html Free download real Polycom 1K0-001 exam pdf practice questions and answers online, pass 1K0-001 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Reference: http://www.vcefocus.com/polycom-1k0-001-pdf/

Related: http://www.vcedemo.com/cisco-300-075-dumps-practice/

Watch the video to learn more: