Download Free Magento M70-101 PDF Exam Practice Questions And Youtube

QUESTION 1
Your project, which uses prototype.js, contains the JavaScript class Photoviewer (see EXAMPLE, below).
Which one of the Magento M70-101 pdf following code samples will create a class called AdvancedPhotoViewer that extends
Photoviewe r?
EXAMPLE:
var PhotoViewer = Class.create();
A. var AdvancedPhotoViewer = new PhotoViewer()
B. AdvancedPhotoViewer.prototype = Object.extend (new PhotoViewer ()
C. var AdvancedPhotoViewer = Class.extend (PhotoViewer)
D. AdvancedPhotoViewer = PhotoViewer.extend ()
Correct Answer: B

M70-101

QUESTION 2
Which element in layout XML specifies a method to be called on a referenced or newly defined block?
A. <action>
B. <call>
C. <change>
D. <method>
E. <update>
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which one of these code samples will assign a root template to M70-101 a specific page of native Magento?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You want to create a new “screendesign” package based on the “default” package’s “default” theme.
Which ONE of the M70-101 following steps do you have to take?
A. Copy app/design/base to app/design/screendesign
B. Create an empty folder app/design/frontend/screendesign and copy app/design/frontend/default/default into it
C. Create skin/frontend/screendesign, then copy the CSS and images folders and their files from /skin/ frontend/default/default/ to skin/frontend/screendesign/default
D. Inside app/design/frontend and skin/frontend, copy the folder “default” to the folder “custom”; then rename custom/default to custom/screendesign in both places
E. Create app/design/frontend/default/screendesign
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which ONE of the following adds links to the top links navigation?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
When a block of type __________ is rendered, all its M70-101 child blocks are rendered automatically, without the need to call the getChildHtml () method.
A. Page/html
B. Core/template
C. Core/text_list
D. Page/html_wrapper
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which is the correct type attribute for a structural block?
A. core/block
B. core/html_wrapper
C. core/text
D. core/text_list
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Within a Magento instance configured to use the M70-101 package name “my_package” and the theme name “my_theme”, which file would override the default catalog search template?
A. app/frontend/base/my_package/my_theme/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml
B. app/design/frontend/base/default/template/customsearch/form.mini.phtml
C. app/design/frontend/my_theme/my_package/template/catalogsearch/custom.form.mini.phtml
D. app/design/frontend/my_package/my_theme/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml
E. app/frontend/default/my_theme/customsearch/form.mini.phtml
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have added some HTML to a custom template located at “template/mytemplates/custom.phtml”. Which code snippet is the correct way to create a block for custom.phtml in the layout XML?
A. <block type=”core/template” name=”custom” template=”mytemplates/custom.phtml”/>
B. <block type=”core/template” name=”custom”template=”template/mytemplates/ custom.phtml”/>
C. <block type=”custom1′ name=”custom”template=”template/mytemplates/ custom.phtml”/>
D. <block type=”custom” name=”custom” template=”mytemplates/custom.phtml”/>
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to add a custom structural block template to M70-101 a block that will render all children automatically. Which three attributes are required in the block’s XML definition? (Choose THREE.)
A. after
B. as
C. before
D. name
E. template
F. type
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 11
You want to add additional XML (“Additional XML Declaration”) to an existing layout block. Which is the proper tag for adding it?
A. <reference type=”block”>Additional XML Declaration</ reference>
B. <action method= “addNewBlock”><block name>Additional XML Declaration <I block name></ action>
C. <reference name=”block.name”>Additional XML Declaration</reference>
D. <method action= “setBlockContent”><xml>Additional XML Declaration</xml></method>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What is the proper layout update handle for adding a CSS file to the product page?
A. <product>
B. <catalog_product>
C. <catalog_product_view>
D. <default>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
The name of a design package in the M70-101 Design tab of the System->Configuration window in Admin is also used as ________ and ________ . (Choose TWO.)
A. a folder name in app/design/frontend
B. a configuration value taken from index.php
C. a folder name in skin/frontend
D. a setting in the menu System -> Design
E. a folder name in app/design/frontend/base
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
You have a “custom/default” design package. You need to edit this file:
/app/design/frontend/base/defauIt/template/page/html/header.Phtml
Which method is a bad practice because the M70-101 file will be overwritten during Magento upgrades?
A. Edit the “base/default” file directly.
B. Create a new module in “base/default” called “custom” and copy the file there for editing.
C. Create a new package called “custom/custom” and copy the file there for editing.
D. Copy the file to “custom/default” for editing.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/M70-101.html Hottest and latest Magento m70-101 pdf study guide help you pass m70-101 exam test easily at first attempt, 100% pass guarantee.

Related: http://www.fulldumps.com/magento-m70-101-pdf/

Reference: http://www.braindump4it.com/comptia-lx0-103-pdf/

Watch the video to learn more: