Latest PMI PMI-001 PDF Free Demo To Download With High Pass Rate

Valid in Belgium, achieved 993 today by using those dumps. Had a new question on multicast similar to the all PIM routers but the answers did contain subnet masks and different answers. Otherwise very good dump with almost 100% correct answers, much better than any other dump. It provided with only the best and most updated PMI Certification PMI-001 pdf training materials.

QUESTION 1
Who should contribute to the development of a project plan?
A. Project manager
B. Entire project team including project manager
C. Senior management
D. Just the planning department
Correct Answer: B Explanation

PMI-001

QUESTION 2
Scoring models, comparative approaches and benefit PMI-001 contribution are all part of:
A. Constrained optimization models for selecting a project
B. Benefit measurement models for selecting a project
C. Quality measurement techniques
D. Distribute Information tools
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is an output of a Verify Scope process?
A. Accepted deliverables
B. Change Requests
C. Project document updates.
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation:
All are output of verify scope.

QUESTION 4
All are output of PMI-001 exam verify scope.
A. Precedence diagramming method (PDM)
B. Arrow diagramming method (ADM)
C. Expert judgment
D. Network templates
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Expert judgment is not used in Sequence Activities. Sequence Activities : Identifying and documenting interactivity logical relationships.

QUESTION 5
Constraints do not include:
A. Impacts of weather
B. Organizational structure of the performing organization
C. Collective bargaining
D. Expected staff assignments
Correct Answer: A
Explanation: Impacts of weather

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not true for PMI-001 a Resource Leveling:
A. Project’s Critical path may be altered
B. Reverse resource allocation scheduling
C. Resource based scheduling method
D. None
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation:
All are true about Resource Levelling. Resource Levelling is another tool in Develop Schedule. Resource Levelling removes the peaks and valleys of resource allocation. This technique also examines resource over allocation and critical resource allocation. This technique PMI-001 lets the schedule and cost slip.

QUESTION 7
A Reserve Analysis involves:
A. Estimating by multiplying the quantity of work by productivity rate
B. Adding resource reserves to the activity resource estimates
C. Developing project schedule with contingency reserves as a recognition of the schedule risk
D. Incorporating time buffers into the activity duration estimates
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation:
Reserve Analysis ( Contingency ): Project teams may choose to incorporate an additional time frame, called time reserve, contingency or buffer, that can be added to the PMI-001 vce activity duration or elsewhere in the schedule as recognition of schedule risk.

QUESTION 8
Technical associations and consultants of a project are two examples of __________ ?
A. Expensive additions
B. Scope managers
C. Expert judgment
D. External Resources
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation:
C is the correct answer. Expert judgment is most effective way of dealing with questions concerning choices of projects. Expert Judgment: Expert judgment related to how PMI-001 equivalent projects have managed scope is used in developing the project scope management plan.

QUESTION 9
What is not among the tools and techniques of an Organizational Planning?
A. Staffing management plan
B. Templates
C. Human resource practices
D. Organizational theory
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation:
Staffing management plan is not tools and techniques of an Organizational Planning. Other options are true.

QUESTION 10
What is the lowest level in a work breakdown PMI-001 structure?
A. Project task
B. Work package
C. sow
D. none
Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
A work package is the lowest level of a work breakdown structure.

QUESTION 11
Which of the following documents the characteristics of a product or service that the project was undertaken to build.
A. Resource plan
B. Project charter
C. Project description
D. Scope statement
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Project description PMI-001 dumps documents the characteristics of the product or service that the project was undertaken to build.

QUESTION 12
A graphic display of resource usage hours is called a/an_________________.
A. Organizational chart
B. Responsibility matrix
C. WBS
D. Histogram
Correct Answer: D
Explanation:
histogram that is useful in determining how much time is expected from the PMI-001 various team members and or functions.

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/PMI-001.html Latest and most PMI PMI-001 pdf exam study materials and real exam practice questions and answers online free download, PMI-001 certification exam study guide PMI-001 exam dumps.

Reference:  http://www.latestvce.com/latest-pmi-001-pdf/

Related: http://www.braindump4it.com/magento-m70-101-pdf/

Watch the video to learn more: