[Latest Questions] Latest Microsoft 70-465 Exam Study Materials Free Try

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the security requirement.
What should you recommend? http://www.passitdump.com/70-465.html Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-465 Exam Study Material and Real Exam Questions And Answers
A. Revoke user permissions on the tables. Create stored procedures that manipulate data. Grant the users the EXECUTE permission on the stored procedures.
B. Grant the users the SELECT permission on the tables. Create views that retrieve data from the tables. Grant the users the SELECT permission on the views.
C. Deny the users SELECT permission on the tables. Create views that retrieve data from the tables. Grant the users the SELECT permission on the views.
D. Deny the users the SELECT permission on the tables. Create stored procedures that manipulate data. Grant the users the EXECUTE permission on the stored
procedures.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Security Requirements
You must provide users with the ability to execute functions within the ERP application, without having direct access to the underlying tables.

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the index fragmentation and index width issue. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Change the data type of the lastModified column to smalldatetime.
B. Remove the lastModified column from the clustered index.
C. Change the data type of the modifiedBy column to tinyint.
D. Change the data type of the id column to bigint.
E. Remove the modifiedBy column from the clustered index.
F. Remove the id column from the clustered index.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
Scenario: Index Fragmentation Issues
Customers discover that clustered indexes often are fragmented. To resolve this issue, the customers defragment the indexes more frequently.
All of the tables affected by fragmentation have the following columns that are used as the clustered index key:
70-465

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that reduces the time it takes to import the supplier data.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Enable instant file initialization.
B. Reorganize the indexes.
C. Disable Resource Governor.
D. Enable Auto Update Statistics.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* The ERP application relies on an import process to load supplier data. The import process updates thousands of rows simultaneously, requires exclusive access to the database, and runs daily.

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution that meets the data recovery requirement.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A differential backup
B. A transaction log backup
C. Snapshot isolation
D. A database snapshot
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the file storage requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. FileStream
B. FileTable
C. The varbinary data type
D. The image data type
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario: File Storage Requirements
The ERP database stores scanned documents that are larger than 2 MB. These files must only be accessed through the ERP application. File access must have the best possible read and write performance.
* FileTables remove a significant barrier to the use of SQL Server for the storage and management of unstructured data that is currently residing as files on file servers. Enterprises can move this data from file servers into FileTables to take advantage of integrated administration and services provided by SQL Server. At the same time, they can maintain Windows application compatibility for their existing Windows applications that see this data as files in the file system.

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the installation issues.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Windows logins
B. Server roles
C. Contained users
D. Database roles
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario: Installation Issues
The current version of the ERP application requires that several SQL Server logins be set up to function correctly. Most customers set up the ERP application in multiple locations and must create logins multiple times.
* Creating contained users enables the user to connect directly to the contained database. This is a very significant feature in high availability and disaster recovery scenarios such as in an AlwaysOn solution. If the users are contained users, in case of failover, people would be able to connect to the secondary without creating logins on the instance hosting the secondary. This provides an immediate benefit.

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/70-465.html The Microsoft 70-465 exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. All the Microsoft 70-465 exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-465 exam test quickly and easily at first attmept.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-465.aspx

[Latest Questions] Latest Microsoft 74-343 Exam Study Materials Free Try

Latest Microsoft 74-343 exam practice questions and answers. Pass Microsoft 74-343 exam at first try. Download free 74-343 exam test answers online. http://www.passitdump.com/74-343.html Microsoft Project products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. 100% success and guarantee to pass 74-343 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

QUESTION: 1
You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple resources are working on multiple projects. You need visibility into resources across all projects so that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project, select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Answer: A
74-343
QUESTION: 2
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing the baseline cost of a task to the cost. Additionally, the 74-343 pdf senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost is greater than the cost. You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for summary tasks. You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from nonsummary row.
Answer: A, D

QUESTION: 3
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and $5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and $5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 4
You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional 2013. You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date. The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the 74-343 vce integration development work. You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task. When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule, which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources. What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 5
You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013. You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your resource to be over allocated. You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these tasks from the over allocated resources to under allocated resources with the 74-343 dumps same skill set. What should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 6
You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013. You are managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources. The part-time resources have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the 74-343 calendar during their agreed-upon working days and hours. What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources’ tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources’ units to the percentage they are available and set task constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
Answer: C

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/74-343.html The Microsoft 74-343 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

[Latest Questions] Latest Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Exam Study Materials Free Try

Latest and most accurate Microsoft 070-483 dumps exam practice material and real exam questions ans answers http://www.passitdump.com/070-483.html Microsoft Windows Store apps is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Microsoft Windows Store apps Programming in C# training materials.

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to 070-483 ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483
The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: protected get;
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: private set;
C. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: public string EmployeeType
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: private get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: protected set;
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
You are implementing a method named Calculate that 070-483 performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483
You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. int balance = (int) (float)amountRef;
B. int balance = (int)amountRef;
C. int balance = amountRef;
D. int balance = (int) (double) amountRef;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the application assembly.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B. this.GetType();
C. Assembly.Load();
D. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The 070-483 data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation.
You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/070-483.html Latest microsoft 070-483 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 070-483 exam test easily at first attempt.

[Latest Questions] Latest Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Exam Study Materials Free Try

The existing sources of flight information and the mechanism of exchange are listed below.
Blue Yonder Airlines provides flight information in an XML file.
Consolidated Messenger provides flight information in a Microsoft http://www.passitdump.com/070-487.html Access database that is uploaded every 12 hours to the service using SFTP. The company uses port 22 for SFTP.
Margie’s Travel provides and consumes flight information using serialized ADO.NET DataSets. Data is periodically synced between the service and Margie’s Travel.
Trey Research provides data from multiple sources serialized in proprietary binary formats. The data must be read by using .NET assemblies provided by Trey Research. The assemblies use a common set of dependencies. The current version of the Trey Research assemblies is 1.2.0.0. All assemblies provided by Trey Research are 070-487 signed with a key pair contained in a file named Trey.snk, which Trey Research also supplies.
The application specification requires that any third-party assemblies must have strong names.

QUESTION 1
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that 070-487 returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A.
070-487
B.
070-487
C.
070-487
D.
070-487
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to 070-487 load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for 070-487 historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: BF

You are developing a flight information consolidation service. The service retrieves flight information 070-487 from a number of sources and combines them into a single data set. The consolidated flight information is stored in a SQL Server database. Customers can query and retrieve the data by using a REST API provided by the service.

Click here to learn more: http://www.passitdump.com/070-487.html The service also offers access to historical flight information. The historical flight information can be filtered and queried in an ad hoc manner.
The service runs on a Windows Azure Web Role. SSL is not used.

New Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube

Microsoft certification exam material 70-494 exam dumps, latest and most accurate microsoft 70-494 dumps exam material and real exam practice questions and answers, easy to use Microsoft product. Our materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass

QUESTION 1
You need to implement client-side animations according to the 70-494 business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC Explanation

70-494

QUESTION 2
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement. What should 70-494 vce you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD Explanation

QUESTION 3
You need to add a method to the 70-494 ProductController class to meet the exception handling requirements for logging. Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 4
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. What should you do?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation: The Contract.Requires(Of TException) method specifies a precondition contract for the enclosing method or property, and throws an exception if the condition for the 70-494 pdf contract fails. Syntax: ‘Declaration Public Shared Sub Requires(Of TException As Exception) ( _ condition As Boolean _ ) Type Parameters TException The exception to throw if the condition is false. Parameters condition Type: System.Boolean The conditional expression to test.

QUESTION 5
The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax.
You need to get the 70-494 price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController.
Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
You need to implement the requirements for handling IIS errors. What should you do?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 7
When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.
You need to route the 70-494 exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the 70-494 exam business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that 70-494 new customers enter a valid email address.
Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AD Explanation

QUESTION 10
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. You need to ensure that 70-494 all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/70-494.html Pass Microsoft 70-494 exam test easily at first try with free 70-494 dumps 100% real exam practice questions and answers online, high pass rate.

Read more: http://www.examsdemo.com/microsoft-70-494-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

Microsoft 74-678 Exam Certification Exam Study Material Online – Free Try & Youtube

Microsoft Specialist exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to 74-678 exam download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Ah the dumps are valid. please be careful that there are some questions changed. You need to read them carefully. All this dump is very good, i have did this one and given my exam i don’t believe myself i hve got 1000 out of 1000. There are new questions in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good iuck to you all.

74-678

QUESTION 1
You have a Windows Preinstallation 74-678 Environment (Windows PE) image that uses all of the de- fault configurations. You plan to create a logon script that assigns mapped network drives to user sessions.
You need to identify the drive letter that cannot be used for the mapped network drives.
Which drive letter should you identify?
A. W
B. X
C. Y
D. Z
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to deliver 20 client computers to a customer. The computers will have Windows 8 in- stalled. The customer identifies the following tasks that must be performed by the users of the comput- ers:
Create new Microsoft Word documents.
Create new Microsoft Excel documents.
Create new Microsoft Access databases.
Modify existing Microsoft PowerPoint presentations.
You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2010 on the 74-678 vce computers.
You need to recommend an Office 2010 edition and license solution for the customer. The solu- tion must minimize licensing costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Office 2010 Professional and Microsoft Volume Licensing
B. Office 2010 Home and Business and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
C. Office 2010 Home and Business and a Product Key Card (PKC)
D. Office 2010 Professional and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
E. Office 2010 Professional and Product Key Card (PKC)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
You capture a reference image of a Windows 8 installation to a file named Custom.wim.
You build a new client computer and start the 74-678 computer from Windows Preinstallation Environ- ment (Windows PE).
You need to deploy the image contained in Custom.wim to the new computer by using Windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Run setup.exe from the Windows 8 installation media.
B. Create a hard disk partition.
C. Create an answer file.
D. Mount the Custom.wim file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You work for an OEM system builder.
You plan to sell a client computer. The computer has Windows 8 preinstalled in a dual boot con- figuration by using OEM versions of Windows 8.
You need to identify the 74-678 dumps license or licenses required for the computer.
What should you identify?
A. One OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system license
B. Two Full Packaged Product (FPP) licenses
C. One Full Packaged Product (FPP) license and one OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system license
D. Two OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system licenses
E. One Full Packaged Product (FPP) license
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are an OEM system builder.
You customize push-button reset for a custom Windows 8 deployment.
You need to test the 74-678 Reset your PC feature.
What should you use?
A. System Properties
B. Action Center
C. System Restore
D. Pc Settings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A technician is preparing a reference image of Windows 8 on a client computer. The technician runs sysprep.exe on the reference computer and receives an error message.
You need to identify which error occurred when sysprep.exe was run.
Which file should you view?
A. C:\Windows\System32\Sysprep\Panther\Setupact.log
B. C:\Windows\Panther\Setupact.log
C. C:\Windows\System32\Sysprep\Panther\Diagwrn.xml
D. C:\Windows\Panther\Diagwrn.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a server that has the 74-678 pdf Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) has an image group that contains several Windows 8 images.
You need to ensure that the company name and the support phone number of the OEM are con- figured when the image is deployed to a computer.
Which file should you modify?
A. Unattend.xml
B. Startnet.cmd
C. Sysprep.inf
D. Winpeshl.ini
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are an OEM system builder.
A customer purchases an OEM System Builder pack for Windows 8 Pro to 74-678 install under a Per- sonal Use License.
Who is responsible for providing support to the customer under a Personal Use License?
A. a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
B. the customer
C. Microsoft
D. the OEM system builder
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/74-678.html Latest Microsoft 74-678 exam test practice questions and answers online free download, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test at first try.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-74-678.aspx

Related: http://www.dumpsdemo.com/microsoft-74-678-exam/

Watch the video to learn more: