[Latest Questions] Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 Dumps Exam Real Answers And Youtube Update

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass Cisco 210-065 exam test easily at first try.

Best Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Best Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc
210-065 dumps
QUESTION 1
When configuring the Cisco TelePresence System 500 with a static IP address, where should the IP address be configured?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager after adding the Cisco TelePresence System 500 manually
B. in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration tool
C. in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite after the Cisco TelePresence System 500 was added under systems
D. Static IP address configuration is not possible. Only a DHCP-provided IP address is supported.
E. using the on-screen display
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer\’s requirements, which feature should be added?
A. Cisco MultiWay
B. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Multisite
E. Cisco VCS Expressway
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Which CLI command should be run to resolve these alarms on a Cisco VCS?
A. xcommand DefaultValuesSet
B. xconfiguration DefaultLinksAdd
C. xcommand DefaultLinksAdd
D. xconfiguration DefaultValuesSet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?
A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, 210-065 dumps which type of zone is the Cisco VCS-C configured for?
A. client
B. server
C. proxy
D. gateway
E. neighbor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)
A. Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
B. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
C. Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
D. Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
E. Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)
A. automatic software update and release keys
B. intelligent call routing engine
C. provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint
D. tracing SIP and H.323 calls
E. managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F. rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 8
You are checking a DHCP server configuration for video endpoints. What is the role of option 150 in the configuration?
A. It is the NTP server IPv4 address.
B. It is not necessary to specify the role of option 150.
C. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address.
D. It is the TFTP server IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
A customer owns three Codian 5300 MCUs with several video endpoints. Users complain that they are getting multipoint control unit port capacity errors when scheduling video conferences in Cisco TMS. What can be done to correct these errors automatically?
A. Enable the Automatic MCU Cascading option in the Cisco TMS Conference Settings.
B. Install a Cascading option key on the Cisco TMS server.
C. Install a Cisco TelePresence Conductor server.
D. Install cascaded multipoint control units.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? 210-065 dumps (Choose two.)
A. ignore ticket
B. acknowledge ticket
C. delete ticket
D. close ticket
E. escalate ticket
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?
A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?
A. 1719
B. 1720
C. 5060
D. 6001
E. 7001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?
A. Media Services Interface
B. Open API
C. XMPP
D. SNMP
E. Medianet Agent
F. SDN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?
A. enhanced continuous presence
B. active speaker
C. continuous presence
D. room switching
E. speaker switching
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room. 210-065 dumps
Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room?
A. Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B. Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C. All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D. Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)
A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing
B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing
E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams
F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
A new Cisco DX650 is not registering in the Cisco Communications Manager running version 9.1.2. The latest device package and firmware was uploaded on all Cisco Communications Manager servers in the cluster. What is most likely the cause of this issue?
A. A cluster-wide reboot is needed to enable the functionality.
B. You must restart the TFTP server.
C. The firmware in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.
D. The software version in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
When placing a Multiway call through a Cisco TelePresence Conductor, which IP address on the Conductor should the call be routed to?
A. Rendezvous IP address
B. Ad hoc IP address
C. Scheduled conference IP address
D. Management IP address
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two methods can you use to update the configuration automatically using the persistent configuration settings for an endpoint using TMS? (Choose two.)
A. Manually refresh the endpoint configuration for the Cisco TMS provisioning page.
B. Cisco TMS can be scheduled to push a template to endpoints.
C. User can edit the configuration manually for the endpoint from Cisco TMS.
D. The endpoint can receive the persistent settings from Cisco TMS after each reboot.
E. The endpoint can download the configuration via DHCP option 150.
Correct Answer: BD

Best useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-065 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Collaboration, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 vce youtube: https://youtu.be/rWZzQKxnlJQ

[Latest Questions] Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily at first try.

Best useful Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Best useful Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?
A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.
B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
C. It is configured in enable mode.
D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.)
A. It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.
B. It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.
C. It removes the need for virtual links.
D. It increases LSA response times.
E. It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
You have determined that computer A cannot ping computer B. 200-125 dumps Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. The computer A subnet mask is incorrect.
B. The computer B subnet mask is incorrect.
C. The computer B default gateway address is incorrect.
D. The computer A default gateway address is incorrect.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. CARP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?
A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0
C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0
D. network all-interfaces area 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
which three technical services support cloud computing ?
A. network-monitored power sources
B. layer 3 network routing
C. ip localization
D. redundant connections
E. VPN connectivity
F. extended SAN services
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 11
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security   200-125 dumps
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)
A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.
B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.
C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.
D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.
E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.
F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.
Correct Answer: CF

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

[Latest Questions] Cisco CCIE 400-151 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam training resources and vce youtube update demo free shared. Get the best and most updated useful Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam practice materials free download from lead4pass. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Helpful Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam study guides free update. High quality Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 400-151 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckZpZkNpcG54Tmc

Latest Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

400-151 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which two characteristics of DTLS are true?(Choose two )
A. It is used mostly by applications that use application layer object-protocols B. It includes a congestion control mechanism
B. It completes key negotiation and bulk data transfer over a single channel.
C. It supports long data transfers and connectionless data transfers.
D. It cannot be used if NAT exists along the path.
E. It concludes a retransmission method because it uses an unreliable datagram transport
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which statement best describes the concepts of rootkits and privilege escalation?
A. Rootkits propagate themselves.
B. Privilege escalation is the result of a rootkit.
C. Rootkits are a result of a privilege escalation.
D. Both of these require a TCP port to gain access.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about the DES algorithm are true? 400-151 dumps (Choose two)
A. The DES algorithm is based on asymmetric cryptography.
B. The DES algorithm is a stream cipher.
C. The DES algorithm is based on symmetric cryptography.
D. The DES algorithm encrypts a block of 128 bits.
E. The DES algorithm uses a 56-bit key.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
What security element must an organization have in place before it can implement a security audit and validate the audit results?
A. firewall
B. network access control
C. an incident response team
D. a security policy
E. a security operation center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two options describe the main purpose of EIGRP authentication?(Choose two)
A. to allow faster convergence
B. to identify authorized peers
C. to provide redundancy
D. to provide routing updates confidentiality
E. to prevent injection of incorrect routing information
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Which two statement about PVLAN port types are true? (Choose two)
A. A community port can send traffic to community port in other communities on its broadcast domain.
B. An isolated port can send and receive traffic only to and from promiscuous ports.
C. An isolated port can receive traffic from promiscuous port in an community on its broadcast domain, but can send traffic only to port in its own community.
D. A promiscuous port can send traffic promiscuous port in other communities on its broadcast domain.
E. A community port can send traffic to promiscuous port in other communities on its broadcast domain.
F. A Promiscuous port can send traffic to all ports within a broadcast domain.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 7
Which two statement about DTLS are true? (choose two)
A. Unlike TLS, DTLS support VPN connection with ASA.
B. It is more secure that TLS.
C. When DPD is enabled DTLS connection can automatically fall back to TLS.
D. It overcomes the latency and bandwidth problem that can with SSL.
E. IT come reduce packet delays and improve application performance.
F. It support SSL VPNs without requiring an SSL tunnel.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Which two options are unicast address types for IPv6 addressing? 400-151 dumps (Choose two)
A. Link-local.
B. Established.
C. Global
D. Dynamic
E. Static
Correct Answer: AC
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 9
Which of these is a core function of the risk assessment process? (Choose one.)
A. performing regular network upgrades
B. performing network optimization
C. performing network posture validation
D. establishing network baselines
E. prioritizing network roll-outs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the name of the unique tool/feature in cisco security manager that is used to merge an access list based on the source/destination IP address service or combination of these to provide a manageable view of access policies?
A. merge rule tool
B. policy simplification tool
C. rule grouping tool
D. object group tool
E. combine rule tool
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Which two statement about DTLS are true? (choose two)
A. Unlike TLS, DTLS support VPN connection with ASA.
B. It is more secure that TLS.
C. When DPD is enabled DTLS connection can automatically fall back to TLS.
D. It overcomes the latency and bandwidth problem that can with SSL.
E. IT come reduce packet delays and improve application performance.
F. It support SSL VPNs without requiring an SSL tunnel.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about the ISO are true? (Choose two)
A. The ISO is a government-based organization.
B. The ISO has three membership categories: member, correspondent, and subscribers.
C. Only member bodies have voting rights.
D. Correspondent bodies are small countries with their own standards organization.
E. Subscriber members are individual organizations.
Correct Answer: BC

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE. Cisco CCIE is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/joc-44478yM

[Latest Questions] 100% Pass With Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Shared

Prepare for Cisco 300-115 exam with the best Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps real exam practice questions and answers shared from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam training materials and study guides free try, pass Cisco 300-115 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 300-115 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

The best Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCDP
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Exam Code: 300-115
Total Questions: 456 Q&As
300-115 dumps
QUESTION 1
An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from one office desk to another. After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into errdisabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port
B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port
C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports
D. Port security is still enabled on the older network switch port
E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about placement of the IP address is true?
A. The IP address is placed on the highest numbered member port.
B. The IP address is placed on the port-channel logical interface.
C. The IP address is placed on the lowest numbered member port.
D. The IP address is assigned via DHCP only.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
300-115 dumps Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual router?
A. virtual router master
B. virtual router backup
C. virtual router active
D. virtual router standby
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.
300-115 dumps
What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit,
300-115 dumps
which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?
A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC
B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1
C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700
D. It is an access port in VLAN 700
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives BPDUs?
A. BPDU filtering
B. BackboneFast
C. EtherChannel
D. BPDU guard
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to-MAC address binding?
A. DHCP snooping database
B. dynamic ARP database
C. dynamic routing database
D. static ARP database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which will identify the master switch in stack wise? 300-115 dumps
A. lower priority
B. higher priority
C. lower id
D. higher id
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20? (Choose two)
A. spanning-tree mstp 1 priority 0
B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
D. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096
E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
F. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.
B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.
C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.
D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.
E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning-tree root switch.
Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html dumps exam questions and answers free update, high quality Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps exam training materials and study guides shared.

The best Cisco 300-115 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/wyXFLuYtFpI

[Latest Questions] Best Useful Cisco 100-105 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Useful Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam questions and answers free update from lead4pass. Get the best and most Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo free shared at lead4pass. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND1 https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

The best Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?
A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.
B. An IPv4 address must be configured.
C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.
D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)
A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.
D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.
E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
A receiving host has failed to receive all of the segments that it should acknowledge. What can the host do to improve the reliability of this communication session?
A. decrease the window size
B. use a different source port for the session
C. decrease the sequence number
D. obtain a new IP address from the DHCP server
E. start a new session using UDP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
100-105 dumps Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required?
A. HTTP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. Telnet
E. UDP
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
SwitchA receives the frame with the addressing shown. According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 7
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated? 100-105 dumps
A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?
A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E. a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Which statements accurately describe CDP? 100-105 dumps (Choose three.)
A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D. CDP is a network layer protocol.
E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.
Correct Answer: B,C,E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exan questions and answers update free try, the best and most Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps training materials update free shared.

The best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvg

[Latest Questions] Latest Cisco 300-170 Dumps PDF Study Materials And Youtube Free Try

Pass the Cisco 300-170 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt with the latest Cisco 300-170 dumps exam practice questions PDF and practice exam. http://www.passitdump.com/300-170.html Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-170 test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
You have implemented mutual route redistribution between OSPF and EIGRP on a border router. When checking the routing table on one of the OSPF routers within the OSPF routing domain, you are seeing some, but not all of the expected routes. Which two things should you verify to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The border router is using a proper seed metric for OSPF.
B. The border router is using a proper seed metric for EIGRP.
C. The administrative distance is set for OSPF and EIGRP
D. The missing EIGRP routes are present in the routing table of the border router
E. The subnet keyword on the border router in the redistribute EIGRP command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunnels? (Choose two.)
A. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address
B. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be locally derived and the next two bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.
C. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.
D. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/16 IPv6 address.
E. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:1315:4463:1::/64 IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: AC
300-170
QUESTION 3                               300-170
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.
B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.
C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.
D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.
E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning-tree root switch.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
A. Low bandwidth usage
B. High memory usage
C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
D. High bandwidth usage
E. IP route interference
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs?   300-170
A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host.
B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive.
C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order.
D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the …
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which command configures a PPPoE client and specifies dial-on-demand routing functionality?
A. pppoe-client dial-pool-number
B. PPPoE enable
C. interface dialer 1
D. encapsulation PPP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
A. edge interfacing
B. tunnel feedback
C. route replication
D. route redistribution
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which command instruct a PPPoE client to obtain its IP address from the PPPoe server?
A. Interface dialer
B. ip address negotiated
C. pppoe enable
D. Ip address DHCP
E. Ip address dynamic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which option is one way to mitigate symmetric routing on an active/active firewall setup for TCP-based connections?
A. performing packet captures
B. disabling asr-group commands on interfaces that are likely to receive asymetric traffic
C. replacing them with redundant routers and allowing load balancing
D. disabling stateful TCP checks
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/300-170.html

Watch the video to learn more:

[Latest Questions] Latest Cisco 600-460 Exam Study Materials Free Try

The latest Cisco 600-460 exam Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist products is considered a very important qualification, and the 600-460 exam professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

QUESTION 1
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified CVP, which two statements about how to increase the Cisco Unified CVP availability are true? (Choose two.)
A. Must have SIP Proxy server to pass messages between the gateways and the Cisco Unified CVP servers.
B. Must have voice gateway TCL scripts to handle conditions where the gateways cannot contact the Cisco Unified CVP Call Server to direct the call correctly.
C. Add load balancers to load balance .wav file requests across multiple Cisco Unified CVP Media Servers.
D. Dedicate duplexed VRU peripheral gateways for each Cisco Unified CVP call server.
E. For a single data center with centralized deployment, deploy Cisco Unified CVP with N:N redundancy.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
What is the semantic meaning of the RouterCallKeyDay variable?
A. It represents a number that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could increment from 151191 to 151192.
B. It represents a string that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could advance from “Monday” to “Tuesday”.
C. It represents a number that uniquely identifies the call during the day it was taken. For example: at midnight it would reset to zero.
D. It represents a sequence number used for ordering rows for the same call.
E. It represents a string that corresponds to a Globally Unique Call Identifier.
Correct Answer: A
600-460 exam
QUESTION 3                 600-460 exam
In the Cisco Contact Center Enterprise solution, which process is responsible for peer-to-peer synchronization?
A. ccagent
B. mds
C. router
D. opc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise is deployed with Cisco Finesse and you make changes to CTI Server, Contact Center Enterprise Administration, or cluster settings. Which service must be restarted for changes to take effect?
A. Cluster Manager
B. System Application Agent
C. Cisco DB
D. Cisco Tomcat
E. Cisco Dirsync
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Within Cisco Unified ICM, which process handles communication between the router and peripheral gateway components?
A. dbagent
B. opcs
C. ccagent
D. mds
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which option about the ICM heartbeat interval and maximum number of 600-460 exam missed heartbeats allowed between duplexed sides over the private network is true?
A. 100 ms, 3 heartbeats
B. 100 ms, 5 heartbeats
C. 400 ms, 3 heartbeats
D. 400 ms, 5 heartbeats
E. The heartbeat interval and maximum missed heartbeats settings can be customized by a system administrator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are about to perform a Tech Refresh upgrade for a customer. The customer wants more details about how the historical data is maintained. The customer has two sides each with a router, logger, and HDSDDS. Which is the best explanation?
A. The loggers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each logger keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
B. The routers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each router keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
C. The HDS-DDSs continuously synchronized the historical data to keep themselves up to date.
D. Each side synchronized its data from the logger using SQL replication.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When performing an upgrade to Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, which components do not need to be upgraded together during the same maintenance window?
A. Cisco Unified ICM call router and logger
B. Cisco Unified ICM call router and administrative workstation
C. Cisco Unified ICM call router and peripheral gateway
D. administrative workstation and HDS-DDS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the private network fails but the visible network is still operational, which statement is true?
A. The system stops routing calls because it cannot function without a private network.
B. The private network data is rerouted automatically over the visible network.
C. Both call routers go active and attempt to split the system until the private network is restored.
D. The system continues to operate but with only one call router in simplex mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two things can cause the “Send to VRU” to fail within an ICM script for Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose two.)
A. No network VRU is configured for the routing client.
B. VRU PIM just got out of service.
C. Incorrect media file name.
D. Send to originator is not enabled.
E. Primary VRU peripheral gateway is out of service.
Correct Answer: AB

Cisco 600-460 exam Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download 600-460 exam one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Read more: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-ucceis.html

[Latest Questions] Latest Cisco 700-270 Exam Study Materials And Youtube Free Try

【100% Pass Guarantee】The best and most accurate Cisco 700-270 exam training materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the Cisco 700-270 exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. http://www.passitdump.com/700-270.html 100% success and guarantee to pass 700-270 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

QUESTION 1
Which FirePOWER services capability supports seamless processing after an adaptive security appliance stateful failover event?
A. midsession pickup
B. TCP intercept
C. SFR stateful failover
D. FireSIGHT central policy distribution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the minimum Cisco ASA software version that is required to support FirePOWER services?
A. 9.1.2
B. 8.6
C. 9.2.2
D. 9.4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which recommendation should be made to increase scalability, performance, and resiliency?
A. Create a Cisco ASA failover pair.
B. Upgrade the current Cisco ASA
C. Upgrade from the FirePOWER software module to the hardware module
D. Deploy Cisco ASA clustering.
Correct Answer: D
700-270 exam
QUESTION 4             700-270 exam
Which application is required to support adding user information from Microsoft Active Directory to FirePOWER events?
A. Cisco ASA Identity Firewall
B. Microsoft Active Directory Agent
C. Cisco Directory Agent
D. Sourcefire User Agent
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
With which hardware option must Cisco ASA models below the 5585-X be sold to support FirePOWER services?
A. SSP module
B. FireSIGHT Management Center
C. SSD
D. FirePOWER services bundle
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which enhancement is added to URL filtering that is performed by the FirePOWER services module?
A. categories
B. reputation scores
C. regular expressions
D. IP address filters
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which three options are important when positioning a next-generation firewall solution? (Choose three.)
A. performance
B. resistance to evasion
C. current install base
D. interoperability
E. stability
F. nonproprietary
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 8
How is traffic forwarded from the Cisco ASA to the FirePOWER services module for analysis? 700-270 exam
A. The SFR is transparent and automatically sees all traffic.
B. A service policy redirects traffic from the Cisco ASA packet-processing path to the SFR
C. The SFR has a dedicated data interface
D. The SFR is a standalone appliance that is inserted inline in the data path
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
NGIPS rulesets are configured using which management application?
A. FireSIGHT Management Center
B. Cisco IDM
C. Cisco IME
D. Cisco ASDM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
In a stateful firewall application, inspection occurs at which layer of the OSI model?
A. 7
B. 3
C. 4
D. 2
Correct Answer: A

High quality Cisco Cisco Specialist NGFW Express for Account Managers training materials. Cisco 700-270 Specialist exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/700-270.html

Watch the video to learn more:

[Latest Questions] Latest Cisco 500-007 Exam Study Materials Free Try

Latest and most accurate Cisco 500-007 exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. Cisco Specialist is the industry leader in information technology, http://www.passitdump.com/500-007.html and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 500-007 exam Specialist Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 1 training materials.

QUESTION 1
You have configured your Cisco TelePresence Codec C90 but discover unwanted noise during use. What best practice will help avoid this problem?
A. Connect only one device at a time to an input and avoid daisy-chaining.
B. Recycle the power on your system after adding each additional input.
C. If you are not using an input, turn it off.
D. Daisy-chain additional devices using a serial cable to provide separate power supplies.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Latest Cisco 500-007 exam Questions And Answers
Exhibit:
500-007
Which two letters represent input connections on the Cisco TelePresence Codec C90? (Choose two.)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
You want to reconfigure the H.323 and SIP settings using the remote control on the Cisco 500-007 pdf TelePresence Codec C90. Which menu allows you to do this?
A. Audio input levels
B. IP settings
C. Advanced configuration
D. Protocol configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What do you need to do before an endpoint can place or receive H.323 calls using a URI address?
A. Register the endpoint to the SIP server.
B. Register the endpoints to the gatekeeper.
C. Register the endpoint to the gateway.
D. Register the endpoint to the Cisco TelePresence MCU.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
If the user purchases the Cisco TelePresence Touch panel, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both the TRC5 remote control and the Touch panel can be used simultaneously.
B. Either the TRC5 remote control or the Touch panel can be used, but not both simultaneously.
C. The Touch panel should be used to make calls, but the TRC5 remote control should be used to configure the unit.
D. The web interface can be used to configure the unit.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
While on a call, using the remote control, how do you add an additional participant to a call on your MultiSite-enabled endpoint?
A. Press the Home button to return to the menu, and select the Add Participant button.
B. Press and hold the End Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
C. Press and hold the Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
D. Press the Call key, and choose or dial the number of the additional participant.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which three are true statements regarding the Cisco 500-007 vce TelePresence endpoint product set? (Choose three.)
A. The MX200 and MX300 are all-inclusive systems and do not require additional AV components.B. The MX200 and MX300 are integrator codec systems and require additional AV components.
C. The EX60 and EX90 are room-based TelePresence systems intended for use in board rooms.
D. The C90 is a high end integrator codec.
E. The EX90 is an integrator codec.
F. The C40 is a basic integrator codec supporting dual monitors.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
What are the two methods for pairing an 8-inch Cisco TelePresence Touch panel to a Codec C90? (Choose two.)
A. Plug the cable that is attached to the Touch panel directly into the back of the Codec C90.
B. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the second Ethernet port on the Codec C90.
C. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the LAN and pair over the network.
D. Use the built-in wireless on the Touch panel to pair over the network.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which statement is true regarding passwords on a Cisco TelePresence MX, EX, C Series, or SX20 device?
A. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with no password.
B. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of CISCO.
C. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of TANDBERG.
D. The device ships from factory with the root account enabled, with no password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When configuring a Cisco 500-007 dumps TelePresence EX, MX, or C Series device, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The unit can be completely configured from the web interface.
B. If available, the TRC5 remote control can be used to completely configure the unit.
C. The API must be used in order to configure the unit.
D. The Touch panel can be used to completely configure the unit.
Correct Answer: AB

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/500-007.html Cisco 500-007 exam Specialist exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

[Latest Questions] Latest Cisco 300-080 Dump Exam Study Materials Free Try

The latest Cisco 300-080 dumps practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. Best Cisco 300-080 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. http://www.passitdump.com/300-080.html All the Cisco 300-080 dumps exam questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 300-080 exam test easily at the first time.

QUESTION 1
You configured a Cisco ISR G2 as a SIP gateway, but the gateway does not show that it is registered with Cisco 300-080 dumps Unified Communications Manager. What is causing this issue?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not support SIP gateways.
B. The gateway does not have the UC license installed.
C. The gateway does not have Cisco Unified Border Element session licensing.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not show a SIP gateway as registered if it is not properly configured.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager never shows a SIP gateway as registered even when it is properly configured.
F. The Cisco ISR G2 cannot be a SIP gateway.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080
All phones are placed in the Internal_Pt partition. The CSS for 300-080 pdf all phones contains the partition Internal_Pt, and Vml.CSS contains the voicemail hunt pilot. When a call is placed from extension 2001 to 2002, which statement is true?
A. Extension 2002 will ring.
B. The call will be blocked.
C. The call will be answered by voicemail.
D. Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be blocked.
E. Extension 2002 will ring, and if the call is not answered, the call will match the translation pattern and then be forwarded to voicemail.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Endpoints are configured for both H.323 and SIP using the same URI and Cisco VCS settings, but the endpoints register only as H.323 endpoints. What is causing this issue?
A. A firewall is blocking all traffic from the endpoints to the Cisco VCS.
B. The Cisco VCS has no SIP domains configured.
C. The Cisco VCS is blocking the endpoints because of duplicate ID entries.
D. The endpoints do not have the SIP option key installed.
E. SIP does not work, because SIP is used for Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration only.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are trying to register an H.323-based Cisco 300-080 vce TelePresence system to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a Cisco DX70 system to the Cisco VCS Control. Why do neither of the units want to register?
A. The H.323-based system needs an E164 number to register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the Cisco DX70 needs to have the MAC address configured first on the Cisco VCS Control.
B. The H.323-based system needs to register to the Cisco VCS Control with an E.164 number, and the Cisco DX70 needs the TFTP address to register on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Both systems need to register to the Cisco VCS Control, but the H.323-based system needs to have the gatekeeper setting set to “Direct.”
D. Both systems need to register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, as the Cisco VCS Control is used only for firewall traversal.
E. You need Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to register Cisco TelePresence systems.
F. You need Cisco TelePresence Server to register Cisco TelePresence systems.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to 300-080 exam check the database replication status? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface
E. Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button
F. Cisco Unified OS Administration interface
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
You must integrate a third-party H.323 system with your existing Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. When you create an H.323 trunk from the cluster, calls from the cluster to the third-party H.323 system are failing. The vendor of the third-party H.323 device has confirmed that the H.323 call setup time must be reduced. Which two approaches reduce the call setup time from Cisco 300-080 Unified Communications Manager to the third-party H.323 device? (Choose two.)
A. Implement a software MTP.
B. Implement a hardware MTP.
C. Implement transcoding with the router DSP resources.
D. Implement transcoding with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources.
Correct Answer: AB

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/300-080.html Cisco 300-080 dumps exam CCNP Collaboration exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.