[Latest Questions] Latest Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps Exam Study Materials Free Try

The best and most updated Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps exam training materials, we also want you to be able to access them easily, whenever you want. Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps exam training material in PDF format, http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-052.html which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Question No : 1
You notice that the performance of the database has degraded because of frequent checkpoints.
Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Disable automatic checkpoint tuning
B. Check the size of the redo log file size and increase the size if it is small
C. Set the FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET parameter as per the advice given by the MTTR Advisor
D. Decrease the number of redo log members if there are more than one redo log members available in each redo log group
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2
You want to check the details of few errors that Oracle 1Z0-052 dumps users have reported. You search for the alert log file and execute few commands to find the location of the alert log file.
View the Exhibit and check the commands executed.
1Z0-052
What is the location of the alert_orcl.log file?
A. ORACLE_HOME/dbs
B. ORACEL_HOME/rdbms
C. /u01/app/oracle/admin/orcl/adump
D. /u01/app/oracle/flash_recovery_area
E. ORACLE_BASE/diag/rdbms/orcl/alert
F. ORACLE_BASE/diag/rdbms/orcl/orcl/trace
Answer: F

Question No : 3
Identify the memory component from which memory may be allocated for:
Session memory for the shared serverBuffers for I/O slavesOracle 1Z0-052 dumps Database Recovery Manager (RMAN) backup and restore operations
A. Large Pool
B. Redo Log Buffer
C. Database Buffer Cache
D. Program Global Area (PGA)
Answer: A

Question No : 4
See the Exhibit:
1Z0-052
Which statements are true regarding the USERS tablespace? (Choose all that apply.)
A. A bitmap is used to record free extents
B. Free extents information is managed within the tablespace
C. Free extents information is managed in the SYSAUX tablespace
D. The data dictionary tables are updated when extents are allocated or deallocated
Answer: A,B

Question No : 5
You executed the following command to create a tablespace called SALES_DATA:
SQL> CREATE TABLESPACE sales_data
DATAFILE SIZE 100M
SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO;
Which two statements are true about the SALES_DATA tablespace? (Choose two)
A. The database automatically determines the extent-sizing policy for the tablespace.
B. The segments are automatically shrunk when the contents are removed from them.
C. The allocation of extents within the tablespace is managed through the dictionary tables.
D. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is recorded in bitmap blocks.
E. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is managed through free lists.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6
In which of the scenario will the DBA perform recovery? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The alert log file is corrupted
B. A tablespace is accidentally dropped
C. One of the redo log members is corrupted
D. A database user terminates the session abnormally
E. The hard disk on which the data files is stored is corrupted
Answer: B,E

Question No : 7
You want to enable archiving on your database. Presently, the database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode.
Given below are the steps to 1Z0-052 dumps accomplish the task in random order:
1. Shut down the instance.
2. Execute the ALTER DATABASE ARCHIVELOG command.
3. Start up the instance and mount the database.
4. Set the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST initialization parameter to $ORACLE_HOME/dest_1.
5. Open the database.
Which is the correct sequence of steps for accomplishing the task?
A. 4, 1, 3, 2, 5
B. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
C. 1, 3, 2, 5; 4 not required
D. 4, 1, 5, 2; 3 not required
E. 1, 3, 4, 5; 2 not required
Answer: C

Question No : 8
You have recently collected statistics on certain objects of a schema in your database. But you observe suboptimal execution plans for the queries on these objects after two days of statistics collection. The optimizer statistics retention period is set to its default value.
Which action would help to use the previous set of statistics on the objects?
A. Restore statistics from statistics history.
B. Reduce the optimizer statistics retention period by 2 days.
C. Set the OPTIMIZER_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to TRUE.
D. Reduce the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention period by 2 days.
Answer: A

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-052.html

[Latest Questions] Latest Oracle 1Z0-133 PDF Exam Study Materials Free Try

Latest and most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-133 pdf exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers. Oracle Java and Middleware is omnipresent all around the world, http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-133.html and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies.

QUESTION 1
An administrate in your organization says you do not need to back up the domain files on a machine which only managed servers run.
Select the best explanation for this statement.
A. This Is true because the domain files can be re created with the 1Z0-133 pdf pack and unpack utilities.
B. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is if your security realm uses the embedded ldap system. Which is not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility.
C. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is for applications that are deployed to the managed server. Those files are not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility. If you back those up manually, then pack and unpack can be used.
D. This is not true. You need to back up the domain files on a machine on which only managed servers run by using operating system commands (such as tar or zip).
Correct Answer: B
1Z0-133
QUESTION 2
You decide to use a database to store WebLogic Server transaction logs for a managed server.
Which two steps are required to configure this?
A. Under the managed server’s Services configuration select “JDBC” as the type for the transaction log store.
B. Under the managed server’s Services configuration, select “Disable the Default Store
C. Create a non XA data source in the domain for the database transaction log.
D. Create an XA data source in the domain for the database transaction log.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about 1Z0-133 exam stopping Node Manager?
A. If you stop Node Manager, the managed servers it started will also stop.
B. You may kill the Node Manager process by using operating system commands.
C. Using the stopNodeManager.sh script so Node Manager stops gradually.
D. Using the administration console, select the appropriate machine and click stop.
E. The administration server goes into ADMIN mode if it can no longer Communicate with Node Manager.
F. The managed servers that Nod Manager started go into ADMIN mode if they can no longer communicate with Node Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
As the technical lead for your project, you have been asked to recommend a new solution to handle frequently increasing loads on your applications. The Weblogic 12.1.2 domain currently runs with two clusters of three servers with request being filtered and passed by a proxy server that users the 1Z0-133 vce round – robin algorithm.
However, the load sometimes exceeds the maximum capacity of all these servers combined but your domain lacks in scalability.
What is the best implementation solution?
A. Add a third cluster and spread existing server instances across the clusters.
B. Modify the proxy server load balancing algorithm to weight based.
C. Configure dynamic clusters and specify the number of server instances you anticipate at needing at peak load.
D. Tune work managers to optimize work.
E. Replace the software load balancer with a hardware load balancer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are using the Configuration Wizard to create a now domain that will consist of a cluster of a of three managed servers along with an instance of WebLogic server acting as HIPT proxy to distribute traffic to the cluster.
Which three steps should you perform with the Configuration Wizard?
A. Create one Cluster.
B. Install Oracle HTTP Server.
C. Create one Coherence server.
D. Create tour managed servers.
E. Assign three servers to a cluster.
F. Specify a proxy port tor the administration server.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 6
You configure a data source with a non XA driver because your (non-Oracle) database does not provide XA drivers.
The data source will sometimes participate in global transactions with an EJB, so as you configure the 1Z0-133 dumps data source you select “Supports Global Transactions” and One-phase commit.
Why is this configuration wrong?
A. You must choose an XA driver when a data source participates In global transactions.
B. “One’ Phase Commit” always returns “ready” during phase one of the two-phase commit process’ so it is possible you will have heuristic errors in the database.
C. “One-Phase Commit” processes this data source last In the global transactions, if the EJB must go last, you cannot use this configuration.
D. “One-Phase Commit” only allows this data source to participate in global transaction, so you cannot have a global transaction that includes an EJB.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-133.html Oracle Java and Middleware is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle 1Z0-133 Java and Middleware Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Administration I training materials.

Reference: https://education.oracle.com/pls/web_prod-plq-dad/db_pages.getpage?page_id=5001&get_params=p_exam_id:1Z0-133

[Latest Questions] Latest Oracle 1Z0-883 Dumps Exam Study Materials Free Try

Oracle Database is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. Oracle Database exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-883.html Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Oracle Oracle Database MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator training materials.

QUESTION 1
Consider the 1Z0-883 dumps query:
Mysql> SET @run = 15;
Mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT objective, stage, COUNT (stage) FROM iteminformation
WHERE [email protected] AND objective=’7.1′
GROUP BY objective,stage
ORDER BY stage;
1Z0-883
The iteminformation table has the following indexes;
Mysql> SHOW INDEXES FROM iteminformation:
1Z0-883
This query is run several times in an application with different values in the 1Z0-883 exam WHERE clause in a growing data set.
What is the primary improvement that can be made for this scenario?
A. Execute the run_2 index because it has caused a conflict in the choice of key for this query.
B. Drop the run_2 index because it has caused a conflict in the choice of key for this query.
C. Do not pass a user variable in the WHERE clause because it limits the ability of the optimizer to use indexes.
D. Add an index on the objective column so that is can be used in both the WHERE and GROUP BY operations.
E. Add a composite index on (run,objective,stage) to allow the query to fully utilize an index.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Consider typical High Availability (HA) solutions that 1Z0-883 do not use shared storage. Which three HA solutions do not use shared storage?
A. Mysql Replication
B. Distributed Replicated Block Device (DRBD) and Mysql
C. Windows Cluster and Mysql
D. Solaris Cluster and Mysql
E. Mysql NDB Cluster
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are characteristic of the MEMORY storage engine?
A. Each table is represented on disk as an.frm file.
B. Each table has a corresponding.MYI and .MYD file.
C. It can support foreign keys.
D. It cannot contain text or BLOB columns.
E. Table contents are not saved if the server is restarted.
F. It can support transactions
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4
A Mysql Server has been running an existing application successfully for six months.
The my.cnf is adjusted to 1Z0-883 vce contain the following additional configuration:
[mysqld]
Default-authentication-plugin=sha256_password
The Mysql Server is restarted without error.
What effect will the new configuration have in existing accounts?
A. They will have their passwords updated on start-up to sha256_password format.
B. They will have to change their password the next time they login to the server.
C. They are not affected by this configuration change.
D. They all connect via the secure sha256_password algorithm without any configuration change.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In a design situation, there are multiple character sets that 1Z0-883 pdf can properly encode your data.
Which three should influence your choice of character set?
A. Disk usage when storing data
B. Syntax when writing queries involving JOINS
C. Comparing the encoded data with similar columns on other tables
D. Memory usage when working with the data
E. Character set mapping index hash size
Correct Answer: CDE

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-883.html Best Oracle 1Z0-883 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-883 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

How To Pass Oracle 1z0-067 Dumps Exam Test With Best Study Guide

Vendor: Oracle
Exam Code: 1Z0-067 dumps
Exam Name: Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA OR OCP to Oracle Database 12c OCP
Version: Demo

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about scheduling operations in a pluggable database (PDB)?
A. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be defined only at the container database (CDB) level.
B. A job defined in a PDB runs only if that PDB is open.
C. Scheduler attribute setting is performed only at the CDB level.
D. Scheduler objects created by users can be exported or imported using Data Pump.
E. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be created only by common users.
Correct Answer: CD

1z0-067

QUESTION 2
A complete database backup to 1z0-067 pdf media is taken for your database every day. Which three actions would you take to improve backup performance?
A. Set the backup_tape_io_slaves parameter to true.
B. Set the dbwr_io_slaves parameter to a nonzero value if synchronous I/O is in use.
C. Configure large pool if not already done.
D. Remove the rate parameter, if specified, in the allocate channel command.
E. Always use RMAN compression for tape backups rather than the compression provided by media manager.
F. Always use synchronous I/O for the database.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 3
For which three pieces of information can you use the RMAN list command?
A. stored scripts in the recovery catalog
B. available archived redo log files
C. backup sets and image copies that are obsolete
D. backups of tablespaces
E. backups that are marked obsolete according to the current retention policy
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4
You notice performance degradation in your production Oracle 1z0-067 12c database. You want to know what caused this performance difference.
Which method or feature should you use?
A. Database Replay
B. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. SQL Performance Analyzer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which three 1z0-067 statements are true about a job chain?
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 6
Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the table from an RMAN backup to a specified point in time.
Examine the 1z0-067 vce steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup:
1.Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered.
2.Issue the recover table RMAN command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified.
3.Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance.
4.Create a Data Pump export dump file that contains the recovered table on a target database.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 4, 3
B. 1, 2
C. 1, 4, 3, 2
D. 1, 2, 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Examine the command: SQL> RECOVER DATABASE USING BACKUP CONTROLFILE UNTIL CANCEL;
In which two scenarios is this 1z0-067 command required?
A. The current online redo log file is missing.
B. A data file belonging to a noncritical tablespace is missing.
C. All the control files are missing.
D. The database backup is older than the control file backup.
E. All the data files are missing.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Which two are prerequisites for 1z0-067 setting up Flashback Data Archive?
A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined.
B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled.
C. Supplemental logging should be enabled.
D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled.
E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimited quota on the Flashback Data Archive tablespace.
F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM) enabled.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 9
The environmental variable oracle_Base is set to /u01/app/oracle and oracle_home is set to /u01/app/oracle/product/12.1.0/db 1.
You want to check the diagnostic files created as part of the 1z0-067 exam Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR). Examine the initialization parameters set in your database.
NAMETYPEVALUE
audit_file_deststring/u01/app/oracle/admin/eml2rep/adump
background_dump_deststring
core_dump_deststring
db_create_file_deststring
db_recovery_file_deststring/u01/app/oracle/fast_recovery_area diagnostic_deststring
What is the location of the ADR base?
A. It is set to/u01/app/oracle/product:/12.1.0/db_1/log.
B. It is set to /u01/app/oracle/admin/enl2r&p/adump.
C. It is set to /u01/app/oracle.
D. It is set to /u01/app/oracle/flash_recovery_area.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You want to export the pluggable database (PDB) hr pdb1 from the multitenant container database (CDB) CDB1 and import it into the cdb2 CDB as the emp_pdb1 PDB.
Examine the 1z0-067 list of possible steps required to perform the task:
1.Create a PDB named emp_pdb1.
2.Export the hr_pdb1 PDB by using the full clause.
3.Open the emp_pdb1 PDB.
4.Mount the emp_pdb1 PDB.
5.Synchronize the emp_pdb1 PDB in restricted mode.
6.Copy the dump file to the Data Pump directory.
7.Create a Data Pump directory in the emp_pdb1 PDB.
8.Import data into emp_pdb1 with the full and remap clauses. 9.Create the same tablespaces in emp_pdb1
as in hr_pdb1 for new local user objects.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, and 8
B. 2, 1, 4, 5, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8
C. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8
D. 2, 1, 3, 5, 7, 6, and 8
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-067.html High pass rate with best Oracle 1z0-067 dumps exam practice questions and answers online free download, 100% guaranteed pass with high score.

Reference: http://www.examzip.com/oracle-1z0-067-dumps/

Related: http://www.braindump4it.com/salesforce-dev-401-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: