[2020.6] Share HP HPE6-A71 exam dumps and online practice questions for free

Where to get the latest HPE6-A71 exam dump online practice questions and pass tips? Braindump4it updates HP Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “Aruba Certified Mobility Professional Exam” HPE6-A71 exam.
You can find the free HPE6-A71 pdf, HPE6-A71 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass Aruba ACMP brand site in Braindump4it! Easy access to HPE6-A71 exam dumps!

Braindump4it HPE6-A71 exam catalog

Braindump4it HP HPE6-A71 video tutorial

Latest HP Aruba ACMP HPE6-A71 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free HP HPE6-A71 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QWWv1lrXgDse-w-9gjvBNLXCselguHmd/view?usp=sharing

Aruba Certified Mobility Professional Exam: https://certification-learning.hpe.com/TR/datacard/Exam/HPE6-A71

This exam tests your skills with the WLAN design, deployment, and troubleshooting of Aruba Mobile First Network Solutions in complex highly available campus and branch environments. It also tests your ability to configure specialized applications, management, and security requirements for a WLAN such as UCC Voice and advanced security features.

Latest Updates HP HPE6-A71 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A VIA client tries to initially connect to a corporate office controller through an intermediate firewall. However, the VPN
connection fails. The administrator examines the firewall rules and determines that rules for UDP 4500 and UDP 500
are configured.
Which additional protocol must be allowed in the firewall rules to resolve this connection failure?
A. TCP 22
B. UDP 8200
C. ESP
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
An administrator supports a group of employees that connect to the corporate office using the VIA client. An Aruba
Mobility Controller (MC), behind a corporate firewall, terminates the user\\’s VPN sessions. The VPN sessions fail to
establish because of the existing firewall rules.
Which connections must the administrator allow on the firewall? (Choose three.)
A. TCP 443
B. UDP 8211
C. UDP 8202
D. UDP 500
E. UDP 4500
F. TCP 4443
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 3
What can be determined from the command output shown below?braindump4it HPE6-A71 exam questions q3

A. The synchronized data is protected by VRRP.
B. The command was executed on the standby Mobility Master (MM).
C. The synchronization period is at its default value.
D. The other Mobility Master (MM) is the active license server.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A guest establishes an authenticated wireless session to an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The controller uses a
ClearPass server for all AAA functions.
Which AAA component disconnects the user when the guest exceeds their allowed duration?
A. SNMP Disconnect
B. Active Directory Session Limits
C. RADIUS Authorization Profile
D. RADIUS Change of Authorization
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Where on the Mobility Master (MM) can an administrator configure the VIA connection profile?
A. User Roles
B. L3 Authentication
C. AAA Profiles
D. L2 Authentication
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A company opens a new branch office and a RAP is used to connect to a corporate office Aruba Mobility Controller
(MC). The company needs to provide connectivity to the office across the street. There is an AP across the street.
However,
there is no wired connectivity between the buildings.
Which actions can the administrator select to provide the required connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Implement two mesh clusters.
B. Provision the RAP as a Remote Mesh Portal.
C. Provision all APs at the branch offices as Mesh Points.
D. Provision all APs at the branch offices as Mesh Portals.
E. Implement one of the APS as a Mesh Point.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to apply a patch to an Aruba environment to implement improvements for AirWatch. What is the
Aruba recommended approach for this process without a reboot?
A. Upgrade the AirMatch Loadable Service Module (LSM) on the Mobility Master.
B. Upgrade the ArubaOS by the use of Live Upgrades (in-service upgrades).
C. Upgrade the AirMatch Loadable Service Module (LSM) on each Mobility Controller.
D. Create controller partitions to minimize downtime.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An administrator enables AP load balancing for a cluster of Mobility Controllers (MCs). APS connected to the cluster
have an LMS IP address configured in their AP Group configuration. No other parameters are changed in the cluster. If
the two load AP thresholds are reached, what occurs?
A. The users and APs are rebalanced across the cluster.
B. The APS is rebalanced across the cluster.
C. The users are rebalanced across the cluster.
D. The APS always stays connected to the LMS IP address configured in the AP Group profile.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
An administrator supports an Aruba wireless solution that uses ClearPass to implement server role assignments. A user
reports that they are not able to access the correct department resources. The administrator determines from the
connected controller that the user is associated with the login user profile instead of the department user profile.
What should the administrator examine on the ClearPass server to determine the Aruba VSA User Role value that
ClearPass returns to the controller?
A. Accounting
B. Audit Viewer
C. Event Viewer
D. Access Tracker
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
An administrator manages an Aruba wireless network. ClearPass is used to centralize AAA functions. The administrator
wants to implement server role derivation.
Which information will the ClearPass server return in regard to the user role assignment?
A. RADIUS VSA Firewall-Role
B. Aruba VSA Aruba-User-Role
C. RADIUS VSA User-Role
D. Aruba VSA Firewall-Role
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.braindump4it HPE6-A71 exam questions q11

An administrator wants to verify the operation of MultiZone in a network. The administrator uses the command to show ap
debug multizone to generate the output shown in the exhibit. Based on the output, which statement is true?
A. Zone 1 is the primary zone, and zone 0 is the data zone.
B. The MultiZone APs are in a cluster.
C. The maximum VAPs in the MultiZone is 15.
D. The primary zone has limited the data zone to one WLAN.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
An administrator adds local administrative accounts to manage the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs). Which role should
be assigned to an administrator who needs to only generate reports and monitor WLANS and ports?
A. root
B. network-operations
C. location-API-management
D. AP-provisioning
Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass HP HPE6-A71 Discount codes for free 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the HP exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

HP HPE6-A71 Exam Tips Summary:

HP HPE6-A71 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass HPE6-A71 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a71.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free HP HPE6-A71 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QWWv1lrXgDse-w-9gjvBNLXCselguHmd/view?usp=sharing

[2020.6] Latest HPE6-A70 Exam Practice Questions and HPE6-A70 Exam Dumps

hp Aruba ACMA HPE6-A70 exam questions

How do I get the latest HP HPE6-A70 exam exercise questions and HPE6-A70 exam dumps? Braindump4it updates HP Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam” HPE6-A70 exam. You can find the free HPE6-A70 pdf, HPE6-A70 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass.com brand site in Braindump4it! Easy access to HPE6-A70 exam dumps!

About HP HPE6-A70 exam catalog

Latest Updated HP HPE6-A70 video tutorial

Latest HP Aruba ACMA HPE6-A70 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free HP HPE6-A70 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16XNo8eZgp7NfBA4glrN4lqLyFM2rspnM/view?usp=sharing

Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam: https://certification-learning.hpe.com/TR/datacard/Exam/HPE6-A70

The Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam tests your knowledge and skills to deploy AOS 8 single-site, on premise, geographically simple enterprise WLANs.

Latest Updates HP HPE6-A70 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
An Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution has a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security. A test login on a
wireless client fails.
How can a network administrator determine whether the RADIUS server rejected the credentials or another issue
occurred?
A. Use the tools in the MM Dashboard > Security window.
B. Use the MC AAA Server Test Diagnostic tool.
C. Ping the IP address configured as the RADIUS server.
D. View Technical Support information for the MM.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company has an Aruba solution that supports an employee WLAN. How can network administrators control in which
Do subnets users receive IP addresses?
A. Assign switch ports connected to APs to VLANs associated with the desired subnets.
B. Set the VLANs associated with desired subnets in the WLAN settings.
C. Configure firewall policies that permit the desired subnet, and add them to the initial role for the WLAN.
D. In the WLAN settings, configure User role rules with the desired subnet addresses as match criteria.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q3

The exhibit shows the AAA profile for a WLAN on an Aruba solution. This WLAN uses 802.1X authenticate users to a
RADIUS server. A user successfully authenticates with 802.1X, but the RADIUS server does not send a role
assignment.
How does the Aruba firewall handle the role assignment for this user?
A. It does not assign a role.
B. It applies the Aruba VSA role, employee.
C. It assigns the logon role.
D. It assigns the authenticated role.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q4

Which role must AP 1 play?
A. Remote AP (RAP)
B. Mesh Portal AP
C. Instant AP (IAP)
D. Mesh Point AP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
How can network administrators upgrade AirMatch on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)?
A. Upgrade Client Match as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade AirMatch separately as a loadable service
module (LSM).
B. Upgrade Client Match and AirMatch separately as loadable service modules (LSMs).
C. Upgrade AirMatch and Client Match through a global software upgrade.
D. Upgrade AirMatch as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade Client Match separately as a loadable service
module (LSM).
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A network administrator configures this policy:hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q6

Users to which this policy applies are unable to receive IP addresses with DHCP. How should the administrator fix the
issue?
A. Move the user any svc-DHCP permit rule to the bottom of the list.
B. Remove the deny rule from the policy.
C. Use the correct service alias in the user any svc-DHCP permit rule.
D. Change the user to any in the user any svc-DHCP permit rule.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Exhibit 1hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q7

Exhibit 2

hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q7-1

A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution and needs a new WLAN for the corporate campus. A
network administrator completes the creation of this WLAN, as shown in Exhibit 1. When administrators try to test a
connection to the WLAN, the WLAN does not show up in the list of WLANs on the client. The administrator can see the
WLAN in the list, as shown in Exhibit 2.
What is the error?
A. The configuration is not deployed.
B. The WLAN is configured at a lower level in the Managed Network hierarchy.
C. The Mobility Master (MM) does not have an active PEFNG license.
D. The WLAN is configured as a hidden SSID.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. Where can a network administrator look to find a list of
alerts about a variety of issues on the MM or managed devices?
A. the top banner
B. the MM Maintenance pages
C. the Performance dashboard
D. the Potential issues dashboard
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company has an Aruba solution. The company wants to host a guest login portal with this solution, and the login portal
must give guests the option to create their own login accounts.
How can a network administrator help meet these criteria?
A. Choose the Internal captive portal with an email registration option for the guest WLAN.
B. Choose ClearPass or the other external captive portal option for the guest WLAN.
C. Make sure to create a guest provisioning account for the guest WLAN.
D. Disable authentication in the captive portal profile for the guest WLAN.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
How can a network administrator provide high availability for APs deployed in an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based
architecture?
A. Deploy all licenses locally to APs, so that they can continue to function if they lose contact with their controller.
B. Configure APs to convert to controller-less Instant AP mode during controller failure.
C. Establish clusters of Mobility Controllers (MCs).
D. Configure MM to provide backup AP tunnel termination in case of controller failure.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1

hp HPE6-A70 exam questions q11

A company has an Aruba solution. Client 1 is assigned to the users1 role, and Client 2 is assigned to the users2 role.
The exhibits show current firewall rules for those roles. The network1 alias used to be 10.1.1.0/24, but the network
administrator now changes the network1 alias to 172.16.1.0/24. Client 1 and Client 2 both then send a packet destined
to 172.16.1.10.
How does the firewall handle these packets?
A. It denies both packets.
B. It denies the packet from Client 1 and permits the packet from Client 2.
C. It permits both packets.
D. It permits the packet from Client 1 and denies the packet from Client 2.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution. Under which circumstance will an AP radio change
channel without the use of the Mobility Master (MM)?
A. when the MM detects that a different channel has significant better quality
B. when the AP detects a large amount of interference on its channel
C. when the Mobility Controller (MC) detects a rogue AP on the channel
D. when the Client Match rules indicate that nearby clients do not support the current channel
Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass HP HPE6-A70 Discount codes for free 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the HP exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

HP HPE6-A70 Exam Tips Summary:

HP HPE6-A70 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions! And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass HPE6-A70 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a70.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free HP HPE6-A70 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16XNo8eZgp7NfBA4glrN4lqLyFM2rspnM/view?usp=sharing