Latest updated Cisco 700-765 dumps from Lead4Pass

Candidates use the latest updated Cisco 700-765 dumps from Lead4Pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html, to help you get past the hurdle and successfully pass the 700-765 ASASE exam.

Lead4Pass 700-765 dumps provide PDF files and a VCE exam engine to help you practice 700-765 ASASE exam questions quickly and easily. The latest updated 700-765 dumps contain 92 exam questions and answers, verified by IT experts to be true and effective.

Share 13 Cisco 700-765 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KS7SZtWkrSTPab9LVw6S2wZPzfaHxo_5/

Read Cisco 700-765 dumps exam questions and answers online:

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timePrevious issue
15Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE)Lead4PassUpdated on: Sep 21, 2022Aug 28, 2022
New Question 1:

Which three customer business objectives do Cisco\’s Advanced Threat solutions address? (Choose Three)

A. Lower TCO through intelligent API management

B. Visibility and control with a managed environment

C. Accelerated firewall implementation

D. Complete protection with holistic defense

E. Comprehensive support with flexible solutions

F. Secure communications with advanced access

Correct Answer: BDE

New Question 2:

What are the three major features of StealthWatch? (Choose Three)

A. Malware clustering

B. Threat-based anomaly detection

C. Netflow monitoring

D. Data Loss Prevention

E. Realtime sandboxing

F. Forensic investigation

Correct Answer: BCF

New Question 3:

What are two common seller obstacles? (Choose Two) A. Unresponsive potential customers

B. Seller competition

C. Fragmented solutions

D. Complexity of solution components

E. Overcrowded portfolios

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 4:

Which two attack vectors are protected by Malware Protection? (Choose Two)

A. Email

B. Mobile

C. Voicemail

D. Data Center

E. Web

Correct Answer: AB

New Question 5:

On average, how many days elapse before businesses discover that they have been hacked?

A. 10

B. 50

C. 30

D. 70

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose Two)

A. advanced analytics

B. reputation analytics

C. intrusion analysis

D. dynamic URL filtering

E. dynamic data analysis

Correct Answer: BE

New Question 7:

What do Cisco NGFW fully integrated platforms offer that allow other security components to participate to achieve pervasive and consistent enforcement?

A. Context telemetry, and profiling sources

B. intelligence sources, telemetry, and shared intelligence

C. Telemetry, shared intelligence, and profiling sources

D. Context, telemetry and intelligence sources

Correct Answer: A

New Question 8:

What are two key advantages of Cisco\’s Security Solutions Portfolio? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Security provides flexible, simple, and integrated advanced threat detection, through a multilayered approach.

B. The Cisco Security Portfolio offers realtime access control and event monitoring to drive business outcomes.

C. The Cisco Security Portfolio provides security across the entire business environment.

D. Cisco Security provides direct, simple, and balanced detection by driving customer outcomes.

E. An effective security solution portfolio can help customers overcome ever-growing security challenges.

Correct Answer: AE

New Question 9:

Which two Cisco products remediate network, cloud, and endpoint threats? (Choose two.)

A. pxGrid

B. Cisco Security Connector

C. Duo

D. Stealthwatch

E. AMP for Endpoints

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 10:

Which two products are involved in discovering classifying and verifying profiles? (Choose Two)

A. Industrial Network Director

B. Duo

C. Cisco Security Connector

D. Advanced Malware Protection

E. Identity Services Engine

Correct Answer: BE

New Question 11:

What are two reasons why perimeter-based network security is no longer sufficient? (Choose Two)

A. More users

B. More IT professionals

C. More devices

D. More networks

E. More vulnerabilities

Correct Answer: AC

New Question 12:

Which two products are involved in granting safe access to apps? (Choose Two)

A. TrustSec

B. ISE

C. SD-Access

D. Duo

E. ACI

Correct Answer: BD

New Question 13:

Which feature of ISE has the capability to encounter a device new on the market and correctly profile it to onboard it quickly and easily?

A. Context-aware access

B. Centralized policy management

C. Platform exchange grid

D. Device profiling

Correct Answer: D

New Question 14:

Which statement best embodies trust-centric security?

A. Protect users from attacks by enabling strict security policies.

B. Prevent attacks via an intelligence-based policy then detect, investigate, and remediate.

C. Verify before granting access via identity-based policies for users, devices, apps, and locations.

D. Verify before granting access via MDM software.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 15:

What are the three main solutions areas for Advanced Threat? (Choose Three)

A. Threat Defense

B. Intrusion Analytics

C. Threat Analytics

D. Network Analytics

E. NGFW

F. Malware Protection

Correct Answer: CDF

Download 13 Cisco 700-765 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KS7SZtWkrSTPab9LVw6S2wZPzfaHxo_5/

Candidates studying the Cisco 700-765 dumps exam questions above can help them improve their exam experience, but this is only a warm-up.

You are welcome to download the latest updated Cisco 700-765 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/700-765.html, A truly effective route for candidates to pass the 700-765 ASASE exam.

Share the latest updated Cisco 300-630 Dumps exam questions

The latest 300-630 dumps exam questions released today are verified, correct and valid, candidates can use the PDF and VCE exam tools provided by Lead4Pass to help you practice all exam questions and guarantee you 100% success on the Cisco 300-630 DCACIA exam(Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced).

The latest 300-630 dumps are available to all candidates taking the Cisco 300-630 DCACIA exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-630.html.

PS. Use discount code “Cisco”, Enjoy 15% off.

Free download of 2022 updated 300-630 dumps pdf:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o3cRFoyGbbdV7ptLRokMcFP_9638QVTy/

The latest Cisco 300-630 Dumps exam questions and answers are shared online:

Number of exam questionsUpdate timeExam nameMore related
15Sep 14, 2022Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) (300-630)Cisco CCNP Exam Dumps (PDF+VCE)
Question 1:
300-630 dumps questions 1

Refer to the exhibit. How is the ARP request from VM1 forwarded when VM2 is not learned in the Cisco ACI fabric?

A. Leaf 101 forwards the ARP request to one of the proxy VTEP spines.

B. POD1 spine responds to the ARP request after the POD1 COOP is updated with the VM2 location.

C. Leaf 101 encapsulates the ARP request into a multicast packet that is destined to 225.0.37.192.

D. Leaf 101 switch consumes the ARP reply of VM2 to update the local endpoint table.

Correct Answer: A

Question 2:

What does the VXLAN source port add to the overlay packet forwarding when it uses the hash of Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 headers of the inner packet?

A. ECMP

B. TCP optimization

C. disabled fragmentation

D. jumbo frames

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/vlan/212682-virtual-extensible-lan-and-ethernet-virt.html

Question 3:

Which two actions are the Cisco best practices to configure NIC teaming load balancing for Cisco UCS B-Series blades that are connected to the Cisco ACI leaf switches? (Choose two.)

A. Create vPC+

B. Enable LACP active mode

C. Create PAgP

D. Create vPC

E. Enable MAC pinning

Correct Answer: BE

Question 4:
300-630 dumps questions 4

An organization migrates its virtualized servers from a legacy environment to Cisco ACI. VM1 is incorrectly attached to PortGroup IT|3TierApp|Web. Which action limits IP address learning in BD1?

A. Enable Enforce Subnet Check

B. Enable Rouge Endpoint Control

C. Enable GARP-based EP Move Detection Mode

D. Disable Remote EP Learn

Correct Answer: C

Question 5:

An engineer must limit local and remote endpoint learning to the bridge domain subnet. Which action should be taken inside the Cisco APIC?

A. Disable Remote EP Learn

B. Enable Enforce Subnet Check

C. Disable Endpoint Dataplane Learning

D. Enable Limit IP Learning to Subnet

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html

Question 6:

What is the purpose of the Forwarding Tag (FTAG) in Cisco ACI?

A. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the iVXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.

B. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the VXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.

C. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance unicast traffic.

D. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance mutli-destination traffic.

Correct Answer: D

Question 7:
300-630 dumps questions 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which three actions should be taken to implement the vPC in the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose three.)

A. Select a common vPC interface policy group

B. Select individual interface profiles

C. Select common interface profiles

D. Select individual switch profiles

E. Select common switch profiles

Correct Answer: ABE

Question 8:
300-630 dumps questions 8

Refer to the exhibit. What must be configured in the service graph to redirect HTTP traffic between the EPG client and EPG server to go through the Cisco ASA firewall?

A. contract filter to allow ARP and HTTP

B. precise filter to allow only HTTP traffic

C. contract with no filter

D. permit-all contract filter

Correct Answer: A

Question 9:
300-630 dumps questions 9

Refer to the exhibits. Which subject must be configured for the All_noSSH contract to allow all IP traffic except SSH between the two EPGs?

300-630 dumps questions 9-1
300-630 dumps questions 9-2

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010.html

Question 10:
300-630 dumps questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. Two application profiles are configured in the same tenant and different VRFs. Which contract scope is configured to allow communication between the two application profiles?

A. global

B. VRF

C. application

D. tenant

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html

Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. Which combination of flags in the Cisco ACI contract allows a client in WebClient EPG to establish an HTTP connection toward a server in WebServer EPG?

A. Apply Both Direction ENABLED and Reverse Port Filter ENABLED

B. Apply Both Direction DISABLED and Reverse Port Filter DISABLED

C. Apply Both Direction DISABLED and Reverse Port Filter ENABLED

D. Apply Both Direction ENABLED and Reverse Port Filter DISABLED

Correct Answer: C

Question 12:
300-630 dumps questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations enable inter-VRF communication? (Choose two.)

A. Set the subnet scope to Shared Between VRFs

B. Enable Advertise Externally under the subnet scope

C. Change the contract scope to Tenant

D. Change the subject scope to VRF

E. Export the contract and import as a contract interface

Correct Answer: BE

Question 13:

Which two actions should be taken to ensure a scalable solution when multiple EPGs in a VRF require unrestricted communication? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a taboo contract between the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other.

B. Enable Preferred Group Member under the EPG Collection for VRF section.

C. Set the VRF policy control enforcement preference to Unenforced.

D. Set the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other as preferred group members.

E. Set the EPGs that require policy enforcement between each other as preferred group members.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/basic-configuration/Cisco-APIC-Basic-Configuration-Guide-42x/Cisco-APIC-Basic-Configuration-Guide-42x_chapter_0110.html

Question 14:
300-630 dumps questions 14

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must have communication between EPG1 in VRF1 and External EPG in VRF2. Which three actions should be taken for the defined subnets in the L3Out External EPG to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)

A. Enable Shared Route Control Subnet

B. Enable External Subnets for External EPG

C. Enable Export Route Control Subnet

D. Enable Shared Security Import Subnet

E. Enable Aggregate Shared Routes

F. Enable Import Route Control Subnet

Correct Answer: CDF

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/guide-c07-743150.html

Question 15:
300-630 dumps questions 15

Refer to the exhibit. Between Cisco UCS Fls and Cisco ACI leaf switches, CDP is disabled, the LLDP is enabled, and LACP is in Active mode. Which two discovery protocols and load-balancing mechanism combinations can be implemented for the DVS? (Choose two.)

A. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and LACP Active

B. CDP disabled, LLDP enabled, and MAC Pinning

C. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and MAC Pinning

D. CDP enabled, LLDP enabled, and LACP Active

E. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and LACP Passive

F. CDP disabled, LLDP enabled, and LACP Passive

Correct Answer: BE

Free download of the 2022 updated 300-630 dumps pdf:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o3cRFoyGbbdV7ptLRokMcFP_9638QVTy/

The above Cisco 300-630 Dumps exam contains 15 questions that you can practice to improve yourself. The latest version of the 300-630 dumps, updated in September 2022, contains 76 exam questions and answers that candidates can practice to help you successfully pass
Cisco 300-630 DCACIA exam. You are welcome to use the latest version of 300-630 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-630.html. Escort your career leap.

Lead4Pass 500-560 dumps: serves all 500-560 OCSE exam candidates

The newly updated Lead4Pass 500-560 dumps contain 50 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the 500-560 dumps PDF and 500-560 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the 500-560 OCSE exam.

You are welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass 500-560 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-560.html, Lead4Pass 500-560 dumps serve all candidates taking the 500-560 OCSE exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the 500-560 OCSE exam.

Download the Cisco 500-560 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cBFd12D3EMDXGojkXmTcrQeQnTLkDX8S/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RCA3TuXTGguBBMcHCvZTkzrXI_HYGck3/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/19eesR6_Q7GZ9hplgD_3_uBL2IhSbiB57/

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]CompTIAfreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Share the latest Cisco 500-560 dumps exam questions and answers for free

New Question 1:

What is one feature of MV cameras that allows users to optimize video retention?

A. zoom lens

B. motion-based retention

C. low bit rate and frame rate

D. high definition

Correct Answer: B

New Question 2:

Which feature solution of Cisco DNA Center drives the concept of SLA and guarantees that the infrastructure is doing what you intended it to do?

A. Cisco DNA Assurance

B. Cisco ACI Anywhere

C. Cisco DNA Spaces

D. Cisco HyperFlex

Correct Answer: A

New Question 3:

What is one capability of the Catalyst 9200 web user interface?

A. integrating with compatible Cisco routers

B. providing AMP support

C. opening a case with Cisco Technical Assistance Center

D. monitoring selected sections on the dashboard

Correct Answer: D

New Question 4:

What Cisco AirOS-based controller would you recommend to a customer who needs a physical controller tor a network up to 150 APIs?

A. Mobility Express

B. Cisco 8540

C. Cisco 3504

D. Cisco WLC

Correct Answer: C

New Question 5:

Where on the Web User interface can customers find details of application visibility and control?

A. the monitoring panel

B. the dashboard

C. configuration

D. troubleshooting

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

Which combination of MS switch models is supported foe physical stacking with each other?

A. MS120-8 and MS120-24

B. MS350-48 and MS350-24X

C. MS225-48 and MS350-48

D. MS225-24 and MS425-16

Correct Answer: B

New Question 7:

What switching product should you lead with for a midmarket customer?

A. Catalyst C9200

B. Catalyst SG 550xG

C. SG250X

D. C2960L

Correct Answer: B

New Question 8:

Which statement is true about Cisco Mobility Express?

A. It must be connected to a separate physical wireless controller to provide full enterprise features.

B. It can be deployed in under 10 minutes with an easy 3-stepover-the-air configuration wizard.

C. It comes with a simple, easy-to-use vManage dashboard.

D. Customers must purchase a license to support more than 50 APs.

Correct Answer: B

New Question 9:

What is the one-way Catalyst 9200 achieves IT simplicity?

A. view all network devices on a single pane of glass dashboard

B. remote wipe any device on the network

C. direct access devices wirelessly via OTA with Bluetooth

D. enable virtual stacking

Correct Answer: A

New Question 10:

Which is a SKU for Mobility Express?

A. AIR-AP1815W-X-K9

B. AlR-AP28021-K9

C. AIR-AP18151-K9C

D. AlR-AP18521-K9

Correct Answer: C

New Question 11:

What is one challenge commonly facing Express Specialization Networking customers?

A. shrinking IT budget and resource scarcity

B. low number of devices connected to the network

C. do-it-yourself approach to network management

D. large, highly bureaucratic IT departments

Correct Answer: A

New Question 12:

What is one way that Mx security appliances achieve automatic failover and high availability?

A. Always on (availability groups)

B. Redundant gateways (using HSRP)

C. Warm spare (using VRRP)

D. Survivable Remote Site Technology (SRST)

Correct Answer: C

New Question 13:

What is one benefit of the Aironet 4800 AP?

A. cost-effectiveness for small-to-medium-sized deployments

B. modularity for investment protection

C. Cisco CleanAir

D. industry-leading hyper location

Correct Answer: D

New Question 14:

What do customers using the ISR 4000 and ISR 1100 series routers need to do to enable the Web User interface?

A. nothing, it is configured by default

B. purchase a license and configure an admin account for up to 5 routers

C. complete a configuration process with help from Cisco support

D. purchase a license for the browser-based system

Correct Answer: A

New Question 15:

What is the term given to cloud-brokered site-to-site VPN tunnels built using Cisco Meraki MX security Appliances?

A. Auto-provisioning IPsec VPN (Auto VPN)

B. Secure Shell tunneling (SSH)

C. Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE)

D. Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN)

Correct Answer: B

The above is only a part of Cisco 500-560 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest
Lead4Pass 500-560 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-560.html (Total Questions: 50 Q&A), help you truly pass the 500-560 OCSE exam.

Download the Cisco 500-560 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cBFd12D3EMDXGojkXmTcrQeQnTLkDX8S/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RCA3TuXTGguBBMcHCvZTkzrXI_HYGck3/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/19eesR6_Q7GZ9hplgD_3_uBL2IhSbiB57/

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]CompTIAfreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com