Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps: serves all 1Y0-341 CCP-N exam candidates

The newly updated Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps contains 107 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the 1Y0-341 dumps PDF and 1Y0-341 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the 1Y0-341 CCP-N exam.

You are welcome to download the latest Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-341.html, Lead4Pass 1Y0-341 dumps serve all candidates taking the 1Y0-341 CCP-N exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the 1Y0-341 CCP-N exam.

Download the Citrix 1Y0-341 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s5eav8OByBa2WbY1S19OtiuDYNsVNAHt/

Share the latest Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps exam questions and answers for free

New Question 1:

A Citrix Engineer needs to set up access to an internal application for external partners.

Which two entities must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADC to support this? (Choose two.)

A. SAML Policy

B. SAMLldP Profile

C. SAMLldP Policy

D. SAML Action

Correct Answer: AB

New Question 2:

Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin?

A. CACHE

B. MAY_CACHE

C. NOCACHE

D. MAY_NOCACHE

Correct Answer: C

New Question 3:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configures Citrix Web App Firewall to protect an application. Users report that they are NOT able to log on. The engineer enables a Start URL relaxation for the path //login.aspx.

What is the effect of the Start URL relaxation on the application?

A. Access to the path /login.aspx is unblocked.

B. Access to the path /login.aspx is blocked.

C. External users are blocked from the path /login.aspx. Internal users are permitted to the path / login.aspx.

D. Non-administrative users are blocked from the path /login.aspx Administrative users are permitted to the path /login.aspx.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 4:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. The engineer enables the Learn action for the Start URL, HTML, Cross-Site Scripting, and HTML SQL Injection protections. The engineer assigns this profile to a policy, which is then bound to the virtual server.

Which two items can the engineer check to determine that the Learn action is NOT capturing any rules? (Choose two.)

A. The HTML Error Object is configured for the profile.

B. Enough space is left on the /flash file system.

C. The aslearn process is running on the Citrix ADC appliance.

D. The Learn database is less than 20 MB.

Correct Answer: AC

New Question 5:

A Citrix Engineer wants to delegate management of Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to a junior team member.

Which assigned role will limit the team member to view all application-related data?

A. readonly

B. appReadonly

C. admin

D. appAdmin

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-application-delivery-management- service/setting-up/ configuring- role-based-access-control.html

New Question 6:

A Citrix Engineer wants the Citrix Web App Firewall to respond with a page stored on the Citrix ADC when a violation is detected.

Which profile setting accomplishes this?

A. Redirect URL

B. RFC Profile

C. Default Request

D. HTML Error Object

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX140293

New Question 7:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High- Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data.

Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance.

B. AppFlow must be enabled on each instance.

C. The Citrix ADM license must be installed.

D. An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance.

Correct Answer: CD

New Question 8:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implements Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) to protect a web application. Shortly after that, users call to complain that nearly every request is being met with a Captcha.

What can the engineer do to improve the user experience?

A. Disable the Captcha.

B. Increase the DOS Attack Threshold.

C. Increase the Policy Queue Depth.

D. Increase the Session Life.

Correct Answer: B

New Question 9:

In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed?

A. CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite

B. Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite

C. Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite

D. Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite

Correct Answer: C

New Question 10:

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures?

A. Gateway Insight

B. HDX Insight

C. Web Insight

D. Security Insight

Correct Answer: A

New Question 11:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected by Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an `Access Denied\’ page.

This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. before Responder, and the redirection is invalid

B. after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access

C. before Responder, and a violation is occurring

D. after Responder, and the redirection is invalid

Correct Answer: C

New Question 12:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the Citrix Web App Firewall log files using the GUI. Upon further analysis, the engineer notices that legitimate application traffic is being blocked.

What can the engineer do to allow the traffic to pass through while maintaining security?

A. Note the protection blocking the traffic in the log entry. Edit the profile and deselect the Block action for protection.

B. Select the check box in the log entry. Choose to Dismiss to allow the traffic to pass through from the Action menu.

C. Note the protection blocking the traffic in the log entry. Create a new profile and policy and bind it with a larger priority number.

D. Select the check box in the log entry. Choose Edit and Deploy to create a relaxation rule from the Action menu.

Correct Answer: D

New Question 13:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is monitoring the environment with Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM). Management has asked for a report of high-risk traffic to protected internal websites.

Which dashboard can the engineer use to generate the requested report?

A. App Security

B. Transactions

C. Users and Endpoints

D. App

Correct Answer: B

New Question 14:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor applications presented by Citrix ADC appliances. When reviewing the App Security Dashboard, the engineer finds no data.

What must the engineer do to ensure data is being collected from the applications?

A. Enable AppFlow for Security Insight on the instances in Citrix ADM.

B. Update the password stored in the instance profile on Citrix ADM.

C. Point the default route on Citrix ADM to the subnet with the NSIPs of the Citrix ADC appliances.

D. Enable the Web App Firewall feature on the Citrix ADC appliances.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 15:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configured signature protections for Citrix Web App Firewall. Signature Auto-Update has been enabled. Upon reviewing the log files, the engineer notices that the auto-update process has an error. In the settings for Signature Auto Update, the engineer notices that the URL is blank.

Which URL should the engineer enter to restore the update process?

A. https://s3.amazonaws.com/NSAppFwSignatures/SignaturesMapping.xml

B. https://download.citrix.com/NSAppFwSignatures/SignaturesMapping.xml

C. https://www.citrix.com/NSAppFwSignatures/SignaturesMapping.xml

D. https://citrix.azure.com/NSAppFwSignatures/SignaturesMapping.xml

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX138858

Download the Citrix 1Y0-341 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s5eav8OByBa2WbY1S19OtiuDYNsVNAHt/

The above is only a part of Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest
Citrix 1Y0-341 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-341.html (Total Questions: 107 Q&A), help you truly pass the 1Y0-341 CCP-N exam.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Citrix]Citrixfreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[Citrix]Citrixfreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Cisco 300-920 dumps: serves all 300-920 DEVWBX exam candidates

The newly updated Cisco 300-920 dumps contain 60 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the 300-920 dumps PDF and 300-920 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam.

You are welcome to download the latest Cisco 300-920 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-920.html, Lead4Pass 300-920 dumps serve all candidates taking the 300-920 DEVWBX exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the 300-920 DEVWBX exam.

Download the Cisco 300-920 PDF for free sharing online:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qSUFaHY2T85dweGiJgUn5RVDy8RRukVE/

Share the latest Cisco 300-920 dumps exam questions and answers for free

New Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. A developer must construct an HTTP Request to use the XML API to set a Personal Meeting Room PIN for a given user.

Which code completes the code to create the request?

A. xmlhttp.open(“GET”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

B. xmlhttp.open(“PATCH”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

C. xmlhttp.open(“PUT”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

D. xmlhttp.open(“POST”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

Correct Answer: D

The post method can be used for HTTP request that sets up a personal metting room PIN for a user.

New Question 2:

Which two items are needed to give a Webex user the ability to archive all Webex Teams messages for an organization? (Choose two.)

A. Give the user “Read-only administrator privileges” in the Webex Control Hub.

B. Create an Integration app with all “spark_compliance” read scopes enabled.

C. Use the Webex Meetings XML API “SetUser” to update the user\’s “” value to “TRUE”.

D. Configure the user as a “Compliance Officer” in the Webex Control Hub.

E. Create a Bot app with all “webex_compliance” read scopes enabled.

Correct Answer: AD

New Question 3:

What happens if a meeting is in progress when a DelMeeting request is sent in the Webex Meetings XML API?

A. The meeting host is notified and prompted to allow the meeting to be deleted.

B. The DelMeeting request drops all call-in users and deletes the meeting.

C. The DelMeeting request waits until the meeting is completed and then deletes the meeting.

D. The DelMeeting request results in an error.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. The Node.js script shown uses the Webex Meetings XML API to print “Here!” to the console.

Which statement is a correct observation about the results of the script?

A. The was not complex enough.

B. The credential was expired.

C. The WebexMeetings XML API service processed the request.

D. The meeting was created successfully.

Correct Answer: C

The password, although not that good, has capital letters and numbers. Therefore, it is okay. SessionTicket credential is not expired because the error function doesn\’t checks that. We are not sure if the meeting was created successfully however, there is no wrong in the code, therefore, WebEx meetings XML API service has processed the request.

New Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. A webhook has been created so that an application is notified when users mention a bot in a Webex Teams space. The exhibit shows an example of a notification received by the application. Which code snippet correctly processes the JSON payload using the Webex Node.js SDK in order to print out messages that mention the bot?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

New Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. A snippet from the XSD schema of the Webex Meeting XML API LstRecordingResponse\' element is listed in the exhibit. Assuming that a variable namedresp\’ exists that contains the XML response from a successful `LstRecording\’ request, which code snippet correctly generates a simple report that lists meeting names and recording file download links?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

New Question 7:

Which xAPI access mechanism requires separate connections for commands and notifications?

A. Serial

B. WebSocket

C. HTTP/HTTPS

D. SSH

Correct Answer: D

New Question 8:

Which two capabilities are currently supported by the Webex Meetings XML API? (Choose two.)

A. Request a recording link for playback.

B. Send a text message to the meeting host.

C. Request permissions to schedule on someone else\’s behalf.

D. Schedule a new meeting.

E. Send a problem report.

Correct Answer: CD

New Question 9:

Which two statements about Webex Teams refresh tokens are true? (Choose two.)

A. The refresh token is useless without the client ID and client secret.

B. An attacker can use the refresh token to send messages on behalf of the user.

C. The refresh token is used to generate a new access token.

D. A new refresh token cannot be granted until the client ID is invalidated.

E. The refresh token does not expire.

Correct Answer: BC

New Question 10:

Which element is needed to build a Web application that authenticates Webex users and can post messages under the user\’s identity?

A. OAuth integration configured with the `messages_write\’ scope

B. bot access token

C. Guest Issuer application

D. self-signed certificate that is created from a public authority

Correct Answer: A

New Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. Which Webex Teams REST API request has generated the response body in the exhibit?

A. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=lastactivity

B. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=created

C. GET/v1/rooms?max=1

D. GET/v1/spaces?orderBy=lastActivity

Correct Answer: C

New Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. When using the Webex Browser SDK to create calls and share screens, which two statements are valid given a `webex\’ object such as displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. After a meeting is joined, it cannot be left programmatically until the host ends the meeting.

B. The webex meetings.register() function must be invoked before attempting to join any meeting.

C. The joinMeeting() function throws an error of type `media stopped\’ if a media stream is stopped.

D. Given a Webex meeting number the webex meetings join() function can be used to join the meeting.

E. The mediaSettings for a joined meeting accepts boolean attributes to send and receive audio, video, and screen share.

Correct Answer: AB

New Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Teams REST API response is shown with the HTTP Header missing.

Which HTTP header is expected in this response?

A. Push

B. Link

C. Patch

D. Put

Correct Answer: B

New Question 14:

A company wants to adopt Webex Teams as a messaging platform and use REST APIs to automate the creation of teams and rooms.

Which sequence of REST API requests is needed to create and populate a new Webex team and create a populated Webex room for the team?

A. POST /teams, POST /memberships, POST /rooms

B. POST /teams, POST /people, POST /rooms

C. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms

D. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms, POST /memberships

Correct Answer: B

Question 15:

Which Webex Teams webhook resource type indicates that a user interacted with a card?

A. buttonActions

B. attachmentActions

C. webhookCardActions

D. cardActions

Correct Answer: B

Download the Cisco 300-920 PDF for free sharing online:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qSUFaHY2T85dweGiJgUn5RVDy8RRukVE/

The above is only a part of Cisco 300-920 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest
Cisco 300-920 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-920.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A), help you truly pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps with PDF and VCE have been updated

Lead4Pass Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps have been updated to include the most popular PDF files and VCE practice exam engine to help you practice with the newly updated Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 exam questions!

You are welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (135 Q&A)

Supply: Download the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/19b-Nohof0qdstULphIaMT_yvI3Ssc4L0/

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps exam questions and answers:

New Question 1:

DRAG DROP

Compare different features between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3. Drag and drop the descriptions of OSPF from the left onto the correct OSPF versions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Question 2:

DRAG DROP

An engineer is troubleshooting end-to-end customer traffic across an MPLS VPN service provider network.

Which tasks should the engineer use to solve the routing issues?

Drag and drop the table types from the left onto the most useful troubleshooting tasks/router types on the right. (Not all options are used.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Question 3:

DRAG DROP

Drag the IPv6 tunneling mechanisms on the left to match the correct manual or automatic tunneling category on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Question 4:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the features from the left into the order of operations for SRv6 SRH field creation and forwarding on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

First – next header Second – routing type Third – segments left Fourth – last entry Fifth – segment list sixth – packet is forwarded

Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. Which tree does multicast traffic follow?

A. shared tree

B. MDT default

C. source tree

D. MDT voice

Correct Answer: B

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. After you applied these configurations to routers R1 and R2, the two devices could not form a neighbor relationship. Which reason for the problem is the most likely?

A. The two routers cannot authenticate with one another.

B. The two routers have the same area ID.

C. The two routers have the same network ID.

D. The two routers have different IS-types.

Correct Answer: A

Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 seconds and the hold timer to 240 seconds.

B. It sets the keepalive timer to 30 milliseconds and the hold timer to 240 milliseconds

C. It sets the hold timer to 30 milliseconds and the keepalive timer to 240 milliseconds

D. It sets the hold timer to 30 seconds and the keepalive timer to 240 seconds

Correct Answer: A

Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is working to filter routes from being advertised that are covered under an aggregate announcement. The receiving router of the aggregate announcement block is still getting some of the more specific routes plus the aggregate.

Which configuration change ensures that only the aggregate is announced now and in the future if other networks are to be added?

A. Configure the summary-only keyword on the aggregate command

B. Set each specific route in the AGGRO policy to drop instead of suppress-route

C. Filter the routes on the receiving router

D. Set each specific route in the AGGRO policy to remove instead of suppress-route

Correct Answer: A

Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is getting the route for 10.11.11 0/24 from two upstream providers on #XR3. The network operator must configure #XR3 to force the 10.11.11.0/24 prefix to route via next hop of 10.0.0.9 as primary when available.

Which of these can the operator use the routing policy language for, to enforce this traffic forwarding path?

A. weight of 0 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2

B. lower local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.2

C. higher local preference on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1

D. weight of 100 on the prefix coming from 192.168.0.1

Correct Answer: A

Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting an OSPF adjacency issue, routers 1, 2, and 3 have formed OSPF neighbor relationships. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. Router 2 receives a Type 5 LSAs from router 1 for its connected subnets

B. Router 2 uses router 3 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24

C. Router 2 uses router 1 as the next hop for 192.168.0.0/24

D. Router 2 receives a Type 7 LSAs from router 3 for its connected subnets

Correct Answer: A

Question 11:

What is used by SR-TE to steer traffic through the network?

A. shortest path calculated by IGP

B. dynamic rules

C. path policy

D. explicit maps

Correct Answer: C

Question 12:

For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?

A. The two devices have different process IDs

B. The two devices have different network types

C. The two devices have different router IDs

D. The two devices have the same area ID

Correct Answer: B

Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. Which LSA type is indicated by this router output?

A. type 3 LSA

B. type 4 LSA

C. type 1 LSA

D. type 2 LSA

Correct Answer: C

Question 14:

Which statement about enabling segment routing for IGPs is true?

A. Segment routing must first be enabled under then routing process and then globally

B. Segment routing must first be enabled globally and then under the routing process

C. Segment routing can be enabled only under the routing process

D. Segment routing can be enabled only globally

Correct Answer: B

Question 15:

Which task is performed when troubleshooting LDP?

A. Execute the ping utility to generate information about the MAC addresses used along the path

B. Verify that MPLS is disabled globally and enabled on the necessary interfaces in a per-interface basis

C. Execute the traceroute utility to generate information about the labels used along the path

D. Verify that Cisco Express Forwarding has been disabled on the network

Correct Answer: C

……

We strongly recommend that you download the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps from Lead4Pass.com! Guaranteed to actually pass the exam.
Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 PDf dumps and Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 VCE dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (135 Q&A)
(All objectives of the exam are covered in depth, so you can prepare for any question on the exam)

Supply: Download the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 300-510 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/19b-Nohof0qdstULphIaMT_yvI3Ssc4L0/

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com