[2021.1] Free Amazon CLF-C01 exam practice test and latest updates CLF-C01 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Amazon CLF-C01 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CLF-C01 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Amazon CLF-C01 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Amazon CLF-C01 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Amazon CLF-C01 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Uwa52vs4G5v07e7v-yNZ1L7ycTD_aFDt/

Braindump4it Exam Table of Contents:

Amazon CLF-C01 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a component of the shared responsibility model managed entirely by AWS?
A. Patching operating system software
B. Encrypting data
C. Enforcing multi-factor authentication
D. Auditing physical data center assets
Correct Answer: D
Of course, Amazon is responsible for auditing physical data center assets and resources since it is the property of
Amazon Inc. Customers have no access to physical sites, hence they are not responsible for maintaining physical data
center assets.

 

QUESTION 2
An Amazon EC2 instance runs only when needed yet must remain active for the duration of the process. What is the
most appropriate purchasing option?
A. Dedicated Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://jayendrapatil.com/aws-ec2-instance-purchasing-option/

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following acts as a virtual firewall at the Amazon EC2 instance level to control traffic for one or more
instances?
A. Access keys
B. Virtual private gateways
C. Security groups
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/ec2-security-groups.html


QUESTION 4
According to the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for configuration management?
A. It is solely the responsibility of the customer.
B. It is solely the responsibility of AWS.
C. It is shared between AWS and the customer.
D. It is not part of the AWS shared responsibility model.
Correct Answer: C
AWS maintains the configuration of its infrastructure devices, but a customer is responsible for configuring their own
guest operating systems, databases, and applications. Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/sharedresponsibility-model/

 

QUESTION 5
Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following is a responsibility of AWS?
A. Enabling server-side encryption for objects stored in S3
B. Applying AWS IAM security policies
C. Patching the operating system on an Amazon EC2 instance
D. Applying updates to the hypervisor
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/?ref=wellarchitected

 

QUESTION 6
Which AWS service should be used to monitor Amazon EC2 instances for CPU and network utilization?
A. Amazon Inspector
B. AWS CloudTtail
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. AWS Config
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are the benefits of running a database on amazon rds compared to an on-premises database?
A. RDS backup is managed by AWS
B. RDS supports any relational database
C. RDs has no database engineer licensing costs.
D. RDS database computes capacity can be easily scaled.
E. RDS inbound traffic content (for example, security groups) is managed by AWS.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are benefits of AWS Global Accelerator? (Choose two.)
A. Reduced cost to run services on AWS
B. Improved availability of applications deployed on AWS
C. Higher durability of data stored on AWS
D. Decreased latency to reach applications deployed on AWS
E. Higher security of data stored on AWS
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/global-accelerator/faqs/

 

QUESTION 9
AWS CloudFormation is designed to help the user:
A. model and provision resources.
B. update application code.
C. set up data lakes.
D. create reports for billing.
Correct Answer: A
AWS CloudFormation provides a common language for you to model and provision AWS and third-party application
resources in your cloud environment. AWS CloudFormation allows you to use programming languages or a simple text
file to model and provision, in an automated and secure manner, all the resources needed for your applications across
all regions and accounts. This gives you a single source of truth for your AWS and third-party resources.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudformation/


QUESTION 10
Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) offers which of the following benefits over traditional database
management?
A. AWS manages the data stored in Amazon RDS tables.
B. AWS manages the maintenance of the operating system.
C. AWS automatically scales up instance types on demand.
D. AWS manages the database type.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which AWS service can be used to turn text into life-like speech?
A. Amazon Polly
B. Amazon Transcribe
C. Amazon Rekognition
D. Amazon Lex
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/polly/#:~:text=Amazon%20Polly%20is%20a%20service,synthesize%20natural%20
sounding%20human%20speech.

 

QUESTION 12
Which AWS service can be used to manually launch instances based on resource requirements?
A. Amazon EBS
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon EC2
D. Amazon ECS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
What does the AWS Simple Monthly Calculator do?
A. Compares on-premises costs to colocation environments
B. Estimates monthly billing based on projected usage
C. Estimates power consumption at existing data centers
D. Estimates CPU utilization
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/estimate-your-c/

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Amazon exam Discount code “Amazon“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Amazon exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Amazon exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Braindump4it free to share Amazon CLF-C01 exam exercise questions, CLF-C01 pdf, CLF-C01 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CLF-C01 to pass Amazon CLF-C01 exam “AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CLF-C01 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (742 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Uwa52vs4G5v07e7v-yNZ1L7ycTD_aFDt/

[2021.1] Free Amazon ANS-C00 exam practice test and latest updates ANS-C00 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Amazon ANS-C00 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest ANS-C00 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Amazon ANS-C00 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Amazon ANS-C00 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Amazon ANS-C00 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kTs1bNqgoh1cFvHpTQiYZ7RO2IAV1qyD/

Braindump4it Exam Table of Contents:

Amazon ANS-C00 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Amazon ANS-C00 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
The IPsec protocol suite is made up of various components covering aspects such as confidentiality, encryption, and
integrity.
Select the correct statement below regarding the correct configuration options to ensure IPsec confidentiality:
A. The following protocols may be used to configure IPsec confidentiality, DES, 3DES, MD5
B. The following protocols may be used to configure IPsec confidentiality, DES, 3DES, AES
C. The following protocols may be used to configure IPsec confidentiality, PSK, RSA
D. The following protocols may be used to configure IPsec confidentiality, PSK, MD5
E. The following protocols may be used to configure IPsec confidentiality, PSK, RSA
Correct Answer: B
Answer A is incorrect – as MD5 is a hashing protocol (data integrity) Answer C is incorrect – as PSK is short for PreShared Keys (key exchange) – and again MD5 is a hashing protocol (data integrity) Answer D is incorrect – as both MD5
and SHA are hashing protocols (data integrity) Answer E is incorrect – as both PSK and RSA are used for key
exchanges This leaves Answer B is the only correct IPsec configuration covering confidentiality. DES, 3DES, and AES
are all encryption protocols.
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IPsec

 

QUESTION 2
You have configured a dynamic VPN between your datacenter and your VPC. Your router says the tunnel is up and
BGP is active, but for some reason, you are not seeing your routes propagate. What is most likely the issue?
A. You need to configure the firewall for BGP.
B. Your router does not support BFD.
C. You need to obtain a new BGP MD5 key.
D. You forgot to set route propagation to “yes” in the routeing table.
Correct Answer: D
You forgot to set route propagation to “yes” in the routeing table. If the routeing table says BGP is active and the tunnel is up,
then you do not have a firewall issue. BFD has nothing to do with route propagation. You do not need a BGP MD5 key
for VPN.

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following physical layer standards is required for connection to AWS Direct Connect over a standard 1
gigabit or 10 gigabit Ethernet fiber-optic cable?
A. Single-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for 1 gigabit Ethernet, or 10GBASE-ER for 10 gigabit Ethernet
B. Multimode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for 1 gigabit Ethernet, or 10GBASE-ER for 10 gigabit Ethernet
C. Single-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for 1 gigabit Ethernet, or 10GBASE-LR for 10 gigabit Ethernet
D. Multimode fiber, 1000BASE-SX for 1 gigabit Ethernet, or 10GBASE-SR for 10 gigabit Ethernet
Correct Answer: C
Connections to AWS Direct Connect require single-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX (1310nm) for 1 gigabit Ethernet, or
10GBASE-LR (1310nm) for 10 gigabit Ethernet. Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/directconnect/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html

 

QUESTION 4
What are two reasons to have multiple IP addresses or interfaces on one server? (Choose two.)
A. You can host multiple SSLs
B. Create management networks
C. Direct Connect connections
D. Teaming multiple NICs for more throughput
Correct Answer: AB
You cannot bind multiple interfaces for faster speeds on AWS

 

QUESTION 5
Your company runs an application for the US market in the us-east-1 AWS region. This application uses proprietary
TCP and UDP protocols on Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances. End users run a real-time, front-end
application on their local PCs. This front-end application knows the DNS hostname of the service.
You must prepare the system for global expansion. The end users must access the application with the lowest latency.
How should you use AWS services to meet these requirements?
A. Register the IP addresses of the service hosts as “A” records with latency-based routing policy in Amazon Route 53,
and set a Route 53 health check for these hosts.
B. Set the Elastic Load Balancing (ELB) load balancer in front of the hosts of the service, and register the ELB name of
the main service host as an ALIAS record with a latency-based routing policy in Route 53.
C. Set Amazon CloudFront in front of the host of the service, and register the CloudFront name of the main service as
an ALIAS record in Route 53.
D. Set the Amazon API gateway in front of the service, and register the API gateway name of the main service as an
ALIAS record in Route 53.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What two items are required for all AWS VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Private Gateway
B. ASN
C. A hardware router
D. Customer Gateway
Correct Answer: AD
An ASN is only required for dynamic VPNs and hardware routers are not required.

 

QUESTION 7
A team implements a highly available solution using Amazon AppStream 2.0. The AppStream 2.0 fleet needs to
communicate with resources both in an existing VPC and on-premises. The VPC is connected to the on-premises
environment using an AWS Direct Connect private virtual interface.
What implementation enables on-premises users to connect to AppStream and existing VPC resources?
A. Deploy two subnets into the existing VPC. Add a public virtual interface to the Direct Connect connection for users to
access the AppStream endpoint
B. Deploy two subnets into the existing VPC. Add a private virtual interface on the Direct Connect connection for users
to access the AppStream endpoint.
C. Deploy a new VPC with two subnets. Create a VPC peering connection between the two VPCs for users to access
the AppStream endpoint.
D. Deploy one subnet into the existing VPC. Add a private virtual interface on the Direct Connect connection for users to
access the AppStream endpoint.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An organization wants to process sensitive information using the Amazon EMR service. The information is stored in onpremises databases. The output of processing will be encrypted using AWS KMS before it is uploaded to a customer-owned Amazon S3 bucket. The current configuration includes a VPS with public and private subnets, with VPN
connectivity to the on-premises network. The security organization does not allow Amazon EC2 instances to run in the
public subnet.
What is the MOST simple and secure architecture that will achieve the organization\\’s goal?
A. Use the existing VPC and configure Amazon EMR in a private subnet with an Amazon S3 endpoint.
B. Use the existing VPS and a NAT gateway and configure Amazon EMR in a private subnet with an Amazon S3
endpoint.
C. Create a new VPS without an IGW and configure the VPN and Amazon EMR in a private subnet with an Amazon S3
endpoint.
D. Create a new VPS without an IGW and configure the VPN and Amazon EMR in a private subnet with an Amazon S3
endpoint and a NAT gateway.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
An organization has three AWS accounts with each containing VPCs in Virginia, Canada, and the Sydney regions. The
organization wants to determine whether all available Elastic IP addresses (EIPs) in these accounts are attached to
Amazon EC2 instances or in use elastic network interfaces (ENIs) in all of the specified regions for compliance and costoptimization purposes.
Which of the following meets the requirements with the LEAST management overhead?
A. Use an Amazon CloudWatch Events rule to schedule an AWS Lambda function in each account in all three regions
to find the unattached and unused EIPs.
B. Use a CloudWatch event bus to schedule Lambda functions in each account in all three regions to find the
unattached and unused EIPs.
C. Add an AWS managed, EIP-attached AWS Config rule in each region in all three accounts to find unattached and
unused EIPs.
D. Use AWS CloudFormation StackSets to deploy an AWS Config EIP-attached rule in all accounts and regions to find
the unattached and unused EIPs.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Your organization has a newly installed 1-Gbps AWS Direct Connect connection. You order the cross-connect from the
Direct Connect location provider to the port on your router in the same facility. To enable the use of your first virtual
interface, your router must be configured appropriately.
What are the minimum requirements for your router?
A. 1-Gbps Multi-Mode Fiber Interface, 802.1Q VLAN, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5.
B. 1-Gbps Single-Mode Fiber Interface, 802.1Q VLAN, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5.
C. IPsec Parameters, Pre-Shared key, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5
D. BGP Session with MD5, 802.1Q VLAN, Route-Map, Prefix List, IPsec encrypted GRE Tunnel
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
To allow all traffic to access an instance in “Subnet 1” that uses “Security Group 1”, what two options need to be
configured? (Choose two.)
A. NACL rule allowing 0.0.0.0/0 to access “Subnet 1”
B. Security Group rule in “Security Group 1” that allows 0.0.0.0/0 inbound
C. Security Group rule in “Security Group 1” that allows outbound traffic to 0.0.0.0/0
D. NACL rule allowing 0.0.0.0/0 to access “Security Group 1”
Correct Answer: AB
You must allow traffic through the NaCl and through the Security Group to access the instance. If there is not an
Outbound allows setup in the NaCl, you may need to set that, but an outbound rule for Security Group 1 is not
necessary as security groups are stateful.

 

QUESTION 12
Your company just deployed a WAF to protect its resources. You need to create a baseline before you start blocking
traffic. How will you achieve this?
A. Set the WAF to Monitor mode.
B. Set the WAF to its defaults and let it do its job.
C. Setup a Lambda function to monitor Flow Logs and analyze the traffic using Elasticsearch.
D. A WAF is default deny and does not allow this. You need to use an IDS instead.
Correct Answer: A
Monitor mode is the only good choice.

 

QUESTION 13
What are two routing methods used by Route 53? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. Failover
C. Latency
D. AS_PATH
Correct Answer: BC
RIP is used for network routing and AS_PATH is used for BGP path manipulation.

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Amazon exam Discount code “Amazon“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Amazon exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Amazon exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Braindump4it free to share Amazon ANS-C00 exam exercise questions, ANS-C00 pdf, ANS-C00 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass ANS-C00 to pass Amazon ANS-C00 exam “AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass ANS-C00 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html (348 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Amazon ANS-C00 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kTs1bNqgoh1cFvHpTQiYZ7RO2IAV1qyD/

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft 98-366 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft 98-366 exam ready here! Get the latest 98-366 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft 98-366 dumps, the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft 98-366 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 98-366 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FXXu-c5r4xjMIrvJ8tBklFpwEkwyUXNe/

Braindump4it Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft 98-366 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft 98-366 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following determines the media access method that is used in a network?
A. Number of hosts connected to the network
B. Number of domain servers on the segment
C. Maximum speed of the media
D. Topology and protocols
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
One purpose of a perimeter network is to:
A. Make resources available to the intranet.
B. Link campus area networks (CANs).
C. Link local area networks (LANs).
D. Make resources available to the Internet.
Correct Answer: D
In computer security, a DMZ or demilitarized zone (sometimes referred to as a perimeter network) is a physical or
logical subnetwork that contains and exposes an organization\\’s external-facing services to a larger and untrusted
network, usually the Internet. The purpose of a DMZ is to add an additional layer of security to an organization\\’s local
area network (LAN); an external network node only has direct access to equipment in the DMZ, rather than any other
part of the network.

 

QUESTION 3
What type of DNS resource record maps an IP address to a fully qualified domain name (FQDN)?
A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. AAAA
D. A
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which protocol can be used to encrypt packets on the Internet?
A. SNMP
B. HTTPS
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B
HTTPS, which stands for Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure, makes it more difficult for hackers, the NSA, and others to
track users. The protocol makes sure the data isn\\’t being transmitted in plain-text format, which is much easier to
eavesdrop on.

 

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
IPSec policies for two machines on a LAN can be modified by using the “IPSec policy snap-in” on Windows 7.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select \\’ No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Windows Firewall with Advanced Security snap-in
B. LAN adapter properties
C. Remote Access snap-in
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: A
Windows Firewall with Advanced Security is an advanced interface for IT professionals to use to configure both
Windows Firewall and Internet Protocol security (IPsec) settings for the computers on their networks. Applies To:
Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Vista Reference: Windows Firewall with
Advanced Security and IPsec

 

QUESTION 6
The maximum throughput of an 802.llg network is:
A. 2.4 GHz.
B. 54 GHz.
C. 2.4 Mbps
D. 54 Mbps.
Correct Answer: D
The 802.11g standard for wireless networking supports a maximum bandwidth of 54 Mbps.

 

QUESTION 7
The service that resolves fully qualified domain names (FQDN) to IP addresses is:
A. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).
B. Domain Name Service (DNS).
C. Internet Service Provider (ISP).
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).
Correct Answer: B
The DNS translates Internet domain and host names to IP addresses. DNS automatically converts the names we type in
our Web browser address bar to the IP addresses of Web servers hosting those sites.

 

QUESTION 8
You receive a call from a family member who is unable to connect to a game server.
You learn that the server\\’s IP is 172.16.2.11.
To help, you ping the server and receive the information shown in the following image:
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth
one point.lead4pass 98-366 exam questions q8

Hot Area:

lead4pass 98-366 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
The function of a router is to:
A. Provide IP subnet masks for hosts.
B. Forward traffic to other networks.
C. Broadcast routing tables to clients.
D. Store tables for name resolution.
Correct Answer: B
A router is a device that forwards data packets along with networks. A router is connected to at least two networks,
commonly two LANs or WANs or a LAN and its ISP\\’s network. Routers are located at gateways, the places where two
or more networks connect.

 

QUESTION 10
Which connectivity option for wide area networks (WANs) is most readily available in most geographic areas?
A. Leased line
B. ISDN
C. T1
D. Dial-up
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
One reason to incorporate VLANs in a network is to:
A. Increase the number of available IP addresses.
B. Increase the number of available Media Access Control (MAC) addresses.
C. Reduce the number of broadcast domains.
D. Reduce the number of nodes in a broadcast domain.
Correct Answer: D
VLANs provide the following advantages:
*
VLANs enable logical grouping of end-stations that are physically dispersed on a network. …
*
VLANs reduce the need to have routers deployed on a network to contain broadcast traffic. …
*
Confinement of broadcast domains on a network significantly reduces traffic.
By confining the broadcast domains, end-stations on a VLAN are prevented from listening to or receiving broadcasts not
intended for them. Moreover, if a router is not connected between the VLANs, the end-stations of a VLAN cannot
communicate with the end-stations of the other VLANs.

 

QUESTION 12
Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?
A. IPCONFIG
B. ROUTE
C. PING
D. CHECK
Correct Answer: C
Ping is a computer network administration software utility used to test the reachability of a host on an Internet Protocol
(IP) network and to measure the round-trip time for messages sent from the originating host to a destination computer.

 

QUESTION 13
Match the IPv4 address type to the corresponding definition.
To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to the address type on the right. Each definition
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-366 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-366 exam questions q13-1

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Braindump4it free to share Microsoft 98-366 exam exercise questions, 98-366 pdf, 98-366 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 98-366 to pass Microsoft 98-366 exam “Networking Fundamentals”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 98-366 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-366.html (197 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 98-366 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FXXu-c5r4xjMIrvJ8tBklFpwEkwyUXNe/

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft 70-778 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft 70-778 exam ready here! Get the latest 70-778 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft 70-778 exam dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft 70-778 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-778 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CjL8F4TNi6dYqbQGs_ylMN2SxTBraT0Y/

Braindump4it Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft 70-778 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft 70-778 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You need to create a custom visualization for Power BI. What should you install first?
A. jQuery
B. Node.js
C. Microsoft Azure PowerShell
D. Microsoft.NET
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-custom-visuals-getting-started-with-developer-tools

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that will retrieve data from a tabular database in Microsoft SQL
Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization.
The Analysis Services database has a DirectQuery connection to the SQL Server database that contains the source
data.
You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard.
How should you configure the connection to the data source?
A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data
Connectivity mode.
C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to embed multiple visualizations on a public website.
Your Power BI infrastructure contains the visualizations configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q3

Which two visualizations can you embed into the website? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Visual1
B. Visual2
C. Visual3
D. Visual4
E. Visual5
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-publish-to-web

 

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Excel workbook that is saved to Microsoft SharePoint Online. The workbook contains several
Power View sheets.
You need to recreate the Power View sheets as reports in the Power BI service.
Solution: From the Power BI service, get the data from SharePoint Online, and then click Import.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-excel-workbook-files

 

QUESTION 5
You have the datasets shown in the following graphic.lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q5

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. Note: Each selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q5-1

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-real-time-streaming http://radacad.com/integrate-power-bi-into-yourapplication-part-6-real-time-streaming-andpush-data


QUESTION 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a user named User!. User1 is a member of a security group named Contoso PowerB1.
User1 has access to a workspace named Contoso Workspace.
You need to prevent User1 from exporting data from the visualizations in Contoso Workspace.
Solution: From the Power B1 Admin portal, you modify the Tenant settings.
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
Your company has 1,000 sales users. All sales users can access Sales.
You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by
using the Power BI web part.
You need to ensure that all the sales can view the report from the Sales site.
What should you do?
A. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
C. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
D. Disable the Embed content in the apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo


QUESTION 8
You have the visualization shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q8

What should you do?
A. Create a calculated column that adds the % symbol to the values.
B. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Type to Percentage.
C. Edit the query of the data source and change the Data Type to Percentage.
D. Create a measure that adds the % symbol to the values,
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You are importing sales data from a Microsoft Excel file named Sales.xlsx into Power BI Desktop.
You need to create a bar chart showing the total sales amount by region.
When you create the bar chart, the regions appear as expected, but the sales amount value displays the count of sales
amount instead of the sum of the sales amount in each region.
You need to modify the query to ensure that the data appears correctly.
What should you do?
A. Delete the query, import the data into Microsoft SQL Server, and then import the data from SQL Server.
B. In Query Editor, add a calculated column that totals the sales amount column.
C. Change the Data Type of sales amount column to Numeric.
D. Refresh the data model.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
You have a table that contains a column named Phone. The following is a sample of the data in the Phone column.
You need to add a new column that contains the data in the format of nnn-nnn-nnnn.
How should you complete the Query Editor formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q10-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerquery-m/text-replace https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerquerym/text-end

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Power BI model that has the following tables:
1.
Product (Product_id, Product_Name)
2.
Sales (Order_id, Order_Date, Product_id, Salesperson_id, Sales_Amount)
3.Salesperson (Salesperson_id, Salesperson_name, address)
You plan to create the following measure.
Measure1 = DISTINCTCOUNT(Sales[ProductID])
You need to create the following relationships:
1.
Sales to Product
2.
Sales to Salesperson
The solution must ensure that you can use Measure1 to display the count of products sold by each salesperson.
How should you configure the relationships? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
From Power BI Desktop, you create a query that imports the following table.lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q12

What should you do?
A. From the Extract menu, click Last Characters.
B. From the Extract menu, click Text After Delimiter.
C. From the Format menu, click Trim.
D. From the Split Column menu, click BY Delimiter.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt798301.aspx

 

QUESTION 13
You have a column named phone_number. The values in the columns are in one of the following formats:
999-999-9999×123
1-999-999-9999×232
+1-999-999-9999x66x666
The values after x in the phone-number column indicate the phone extension.
You need to create a custom column in Query Editor that contains only the phone extensions.
How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-778 exam questions q13-1

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

Braindump4it free to share Microsoft 70-778 exam exercise questions, 70-778 pdf, 70-778 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 70-778 to pass Microsoft 70-778 exam “Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI”.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass 70-778 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html (155 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Microsoft 70-778 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CjL8F4TNi6dYqbQGs_ylMN2SxTBraT0Y/