SK0-005 Dumps Update V14.02 Guaranteed CompTIA Server+ Exam Pass

comptia server+ exam

Why use SK0-005 dumps V14.02? SK0-005 Dumps V14.02 comprehensive update contains 122 practical and valid exam questions and answers and provides problem analysis, which really helps you learn knowledge and successfully pass the CompTIA Server+ Exam. SK0-005 Dumps V14.02 exam preparation materials: https://www.lead4pass.com/sk0-005.html, Lead4Pass provides both PDF and VCE study methods, both reviewed and certified by our experts, Guaranteeing you can confidently prepare for the CompTIA Server+ exam and succeed on your first try.

SK0-005 Free dumps to help you learn part

The questions for SK0-005 were last updated on April 23, 2022.

Viewing questions 1-13 out of 122 questions:

QUESTION 1:

Which of the following is a method that is used to prevent motor vehicles from getting too close to building entrances and exits?

A. Bollards
B. Reflective glass
C. Security guards
D. Security cameras

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bollard

QUESTION 2:

A server is reporting a hard drive S.M.A.R.T. error. When a technician checks on the drive, however, it appears that all drives in the server are functioning normally. Which of the following is the reason for this issue?

A. A S.M.A.R.T. error is a predictive failure notice. The drive will fail in the near future and should be replaced at the next earliest time possible

B. A S.M.A.R.T. error is a write operation error. It has detected that the write sent to the drive was incorrectly formatted and has requested retransmission of the write from the controller

C. A S.M.A.R.T. error is simply a bad sector. The drive has marked the sector as bad and will continue to function properly

D. A S.M.A.R.T. error is an ECC error. Due to error checking and correcting, the drive has corrected the missing bit and completed the write operation correctly.

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.backblaze.com/blog/what-smart-stats-indicate-hard-drive-failures/

QUESTION 3:

A technician is configuring a server that requires secure remote access. Which of the following ports should the technician use?

A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 443

Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/ras/manage-remote-clients/install/step-1-configure-the-remote-access-infrastructure

QUESTION 4:

A Syslog server is configured to use UDP port 514. The administrator uses Telnet to check port 514 against the Syslog server. However, the Syslog server is not responding. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the Syslog server is not responding?

A. The Syslog server is down.
B. Telnet does not work on UDP.
C. The firewall is blocking UDP port 514
D. The log is full on the Syslog server.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5:

A systems administrator is setting up a new server that will be used as a DHCP server. The administrator installs the OS but is then unable to log on using Active Directory credentials. The administrator logs on using the local administrator account and verifies the server has the correct IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway. The administrator then gets on another server and can ping the new server. Which of the following is causing the issue?

A. Port 443 is not open on the firewall
B. The server is experiencing a downstream failure
C. The local hosts file is blank
D. The server is not joined to the domain

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6:

Which of the following would MOST likely be part of the user authentication process when implementing SAML across multiple applications?

A. SSO
B. LDAP
C. TACACS
D. MFA

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.onelogin.com/learn/how-single-sign-on-works

QUESTION 7:

A server technician is installing a Windows server OS on a physical server. The specifications for the installation call for a 4TB data volume. To ensure the partition is available to the OS, the technician must verify the:

A. hardware is UEFI compliant
B. volume is formatted as GPT
C. volume is formatted as MBR
D. volume is spanned across multiple physical disk drives

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8:

Users in an office lost access to a file server following a short power outage. The server administrator noticed the server was powered off. Which of the following should the administrator do to prevent this situation in the future?

A. Connect the server to a KVM
B. Use cable management
C. Connect the server to a redundant network
D. Connect the server to a UPS

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9:

A server administrator needs to harden a server by only allowing secure traffic and DNS inquiries. A port scan reports the following ports are open:

A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 53
E. 443
F. 636

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/dns_best_practices

QUESTION 10:

Which of the following actions should a server administrator take once a new backup scheme has been configured?

A. Overwrite the backups
B. Clone the configuration
C. Run a restore test
D. Check the media integrity

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11:

Which of the following backup types only records changes to the data blocks on a virtual machine?

A. Differential
B. Snapshot
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://searchdatabackup.techtarget.com/definition/incremental-backup

QUESTION 12:

A company\’s IDS has identified outbound traffic from one of the web servers coming over port 389 to an outside address. This server only hosts websites. The company\’s SOC administrator has asked a technician to harden this server. Which of the following would be the BEST way to complete this request?

A. Disable port 389 on the server
B. Move traffic from port 389 to port 443
C. Move traffic from port 389 to port 637
D. Enable port 389 for web traffic

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.auditmypc.com/tcp-port-637.asp https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/answers/questions/66908/is-port-389-on-ad-in-anyway-used-or-required- when.html

QUESTION 13:

A technician needs to set up a server backup method for some systems. The company\’s management team wants to have quick restores but minimize the amount of backup media required. Which of the following are the BEST backup methods to use to support the management\’s priorities? (Choose two.)

A. Differential
B. Synthetic full
C. Archive
D. Full
E. Incremental
F. Open file

Correct Answer: AB

……


SK0-005 Free dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mu070dkQQocdyf2jaTkEJCDIhI14MTKt/view?usp=sharing

The SK0-005 free dumps shared above are part of the SK0-005 dumps V14.02, you can also compare the SK0-005 CompTIA Server+ exam questions shared earlier. Now use the latest SK0-005 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sk0-005.html, to help you pass the CompTIA Server+ exam.

CS0-002 Dumps [2022] Prep for CompTIA CySA+ Exam

comptia cysa+ exam

[How do I get success on the CS0-002 CompTIA CySA+ exam?]

Using the CS0-002 Dumps is the real learning material for you to successfully pass the CompTIA CySA+ exam.CS0-002 dumps have been updated to include 769 real and valid exam practice questions, we confirm that all CS0-002 exam questions have been verified and reviewed to be authentic and valid to ensure you pass the CS0-002 CompTIA CySA+ exam.

Lead4Pass CS0-002 Dumps is responsible for your real goal of successfully passing the CompTIA CySA+ exam. Visit the CS0-002 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html.
Achieve a successful first attempt to pass the exam.

[Practice Test] CS0-002 Free Dumps Read First

The questions for CS0-002 were last updated on April 24, 2022.

Viewing questions 1-12 out of 769 questions:

QUESTION 1:

A security analyst has received information from a third-party intelligence-sharing resource that indicates employee accounts were breached. Which of the following is the NEXT step the analyst should take to address the issue?

A. Audit access permissions for all employees to ensure the least privilege.
B. Force a password reset for the impacted employees and revoke any tokens.
C. Configure SSO to prevent passwords from going outside the local network.
D. Set up privileged access management to ensure auditing is enabled.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2:

An organization used a third party to conduct a security audit and discovered several deficiencies in the cybersecurity program. The findings noted many external vulnerabilities that were not caught by the vulnerability scanning software, numerous weaknesses that allowed lateral movement, and gaps in monitoring that did not detect the activity of the auditors. Based on these findings, which of the following would be the BEST long-term enhancement to the security program?

A. Quarterly external penetration testing
B. Monthly tabletop scenarios
C. Red-team exercises
D. Audit exercises

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:

A cybersecurity analyst is supporting an incident response effort via threat intelligence. Which of the following is the analyst MOST likely executing?

A. Requirements analysis and collection planning
B. Containment and eradication
C. Recovery and post-incident review
D. Indicator enrichment and research pivoting

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4:

An analyst is participating in the solution analysis process for a cloud-hosted SIEM platform to centralize log monitoring and alerting capabilities in the SOC. Which of the following is the BEST approach for supply chain assessment when selecting a vendor?

A. Gather information from providers, including data center specifications and copies of audit reports.
B. Identify SLA requirements for monitoring and logging.
C. Consult with senior management for recommendations.
D. Perform a proof of concept to identify possible solutions.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5:

In web application scanning, static analysis refers to scanning:

A. the system for vulnerabilities before installing the application.
B. the compiled code of the application to detect possible issues.
C. an application that is installed and active on a system.
D. an application that is installed on a system that is assigned a static IP.

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/static-analysis-static-code-analysis

QUESTION 6:

During an incident, a cybersecurity analyst found several entries in the web server logs that are related to an IP with a bad reputation. Which of the following would cause the analyst to further review the incident?

A. BadReputationIp – – [2019-04-12 10:43Z] “GET /etc/passwd” 403 1023
B. BadReputationIp – – [2019-04-12 10:43Z] “GET /index.html?src=../.ssh/id_rsa” 401 17044
C. BadReputationIp – – [2019-04-12 10:43Z] “GET /a.php?src=/etc/passwd” 403 11056
D. BadReputationIp – – [2019-04-12 10:43Z] “GET /a.php?src=../../.ssh/id_rsa” 200 15036
E. BadReputationIp – – [2019-04-12 10:43Z] “GET /favicon.ico?src=../usr/share/ icons” 200 19064

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7:

A company\’s data is still being exfiltered to business competitors after the implementation of a DLP solution. Which of the following is the most likely reason why the data is still being compromised?

A. Printed reports from the database contain sensitive information
B. DRM must be implemented with the DLP solution
C. Users are not labeling the appropriate data sets
D. DLP solutions are only effective when they are implemented with disk encryption

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vaultize.com/blog/-enterprise-drm-and-dlp-are-amazing-together.html

QUESTION 8:

A large organization wants to move account registration services to the cloud to benefit from faster processing and elasticity. Which of the following should be done FIRST to determine the potential risk to the organization?

A. Establish a recovery time objective and a recovery point objective for the systems being moved
B. Calculate the resource requirements for moving the systems to the cloud
C. Determine recovery priorities for the assets being moved to the cloud-based systems
D. Identify the business processes that will be migrated and the criticality of each one
E. Perform an inventory of the servers that will be moving and assign priority to each one

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9:

Which of the following attacks can be prevented by using output encoding?

A. Server-side request forgery
B. Cross-site scripting
C. SQL injection
D. Command injection
E. Cross-site request forgery
F. Directory traversal

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

During an investigation, a security analyst determines suspicious activity occurred during the night shift over the weekend. Further investigation reveals the activity was initiated from an internal IP going to an external website. Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate recommendation to prevent the activity from happening in the future?

A. An IPS signature modification for the specific IP addresses
B. An IDS signature modification for the specific IP addresses
C. A firewall rule that will block port 80 traffic
D. A firewall rule that will block traffic from the specific IP addresses

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11:

The Chief Information Officer (CIO) for a large manufacturing organization has noticed a significant number of unknown devices with possible malware infections are on the organization\’s corporate network. Which of the following would work BEST to prevent the issue?

A. Reconfigure the NAC solution to prevent access based on a full device profile and ensure antivirus is installed.
B. Segment the network to isolate all systems that contain highly sensitive information, such as intellectual property.
C. Implement certificate validation on the VPN to ensure only employees with the certificate can access the company network.
D. Update the antivirus configuration to enable behavioral and real-time analysis on all systems within the network.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12:

A development team is testing a new application release. The team needs to import existing client PHI data records from the production environment to the test environment to test accuracy and functionality. Which of the following would BEST protect the sensitivity of this data while still allowing the team to perform the testing?

A. Deidentification
B. Encoding
C. Encryption
D. Watermarking

Correct Answer: A

……


[Google Drive] CS0-002 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bsSyU7x5kxHDZv6gKqUgh6IMMz_B75ZS/view?usp=sharing

[Why Choose Lead4Pass CS0-002 Dumps?]

Lead4Pass CS0-002 Dumps comes with both PDF and VCE study tools to help you study easily and quickly pass the CompTIA CySA+ exam in a variety of environments.769 complete CS0-002 dumps questions can be obtained at the address: https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html. Congratulations in advance on your success.

[2022 New] Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Tips Questions and Latest Updates AZ-900 Dumps

Microsoft AZ-900 is the New Microsoft exam code for 2020.
The new Microsoft exam is a brand new test! Braindump4it offers the Best AZ-900 exam dumps, AZ-900 pdf, and AZ-900 free Dumps to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam,
select the complete AZ-900 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html. The New update exam dumps.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Video

Braindump4it Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-900 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y3PBbQeEDoGFb0DEgDzz7qNY7vf10Sqv

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-900

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational-level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are
provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling
or purchasing cloud based solutions and services, or who have some involvement with cloud based solutions and services,
as well as those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational-level knowledge around cloud services.
Technical IT experience is not required, however, some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

Skills measured

  • The content of this exam will be updated on May 28, 2020. NOTE: the updates that were announced prior to April 15, 2020 will be implemented on September 15, 2020. The updates now planned for May 28 are minor updates to wording; please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing on May 28.
  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Azure services (30-35%)
  • Understand security, privacy, compliance, and trust (25-30%)
  • Understand Azure pricing and support (20-25%)

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Authorization is the process of verifying a user\\’s credentials.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Authentication
C. Federation
D. Ticketing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Azure policies provide a common platform for deploying objects to cloud infrastructure and for implementing
consistency across the Azure environment.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Resource groups provide
C. Azure Resource Manager provides
D. Management groups provide
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company plans to deploy an Artificial Intelligence (AI) solution in Azure.
What should the company use to build, test, and deploy predictive analytics solutions?
A. Azure Logic Apps
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
C. Azure Batch
D. Azure Cosmos DB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You plan to store 20 TB of data in Azure. The data will be accessed infrequently and visualized by using Microsoft
Power BI.
You need to recommend a storage solution for the data.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Data Lake
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
D. Azure SQL Database
E. Azure Database for PostgreSQL
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
An Azure region contains one or more data centers that are connected by using a low-latency network.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Is found in each country where Microsoft has a subsidiary office
C. Can be found in every country in Europe and the Americas only
D. Contains one or more data centers that are connected by using a high-latency network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You plan to migrate several servers from an on-premises network to Azure.
You need to identify the primary benefit of using a public cloud service for the servers.
What should you identify?
A. The public cloud is owned by the public, NOT a private corporation
B. The public cloud is a crowd-sourcing solution that provides corporations with the ability to enhance the cloud
C. All public cloud resources can be freely accessed by every member of the public
D. The public cloud is a shared entity whereby multiple corporations each use a portion of the resources in the cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
All Azure services that are in public preview are provided without any documentation.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. only configurable from Azure CLI
C. excluded from the Service Level Agreements
D. only configurable from the Azure portal
Correct Answer: C
Preview features are made available to you on the condition that you accept additional terms which supplement the
regular Azure terms. The supplemental terms state:
“PREVIEWS ARE PROVIDED “AS-IS,” “WITH ALL FAULTS,” AND “AS AVAILABLE,” AND ARE EXCLUDED FROM
THE SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENTS AND LIMITED WARRANTY.”
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/legal/preview-supplemental-terms/

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You sign in to the Azure portal and create a resource group
named RG1.
From Azure documentation, you have the following command that creates a virtual machine named VM1.
az VM create –resource-group RG1 –name VM1 — image
UbuntuLTS –generate-ssh-keys
You need to create VM1 in Subscription1 by using the command.
Solution: From a computer that runs Windows 10, install Azure CLI. From PowerShell, sign in to Azure and then run the
command.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is required to use Azure Cost Management?
A. a Dev/Test subscription
B. Software Assurance
C. an Enterprise Agreement (EA)
D. a pay-as-you-go subscription
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/cost-management/overview-cost-mgt

QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:braindump4it az-301 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

braindump4it az-301 exam questions q10-1

QUESTION 11
You plan to implement an Azure database solution.
You need to implement a database solution that meets the following requirements:
Can add data concurrently from multiple regions
Can store JSON documents
Which database service should you deploy? To answer, select the appropriate service in the answer area.
Hot Area:braindump4it az-301 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

braindump4it az-301 exam questions q11-1

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:braindump4it az-301 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

braindump4it az-301 exam questions q12-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-upgrade-azure-subscription https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/billing/billing-spending-limit

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:braindump4it az-301 exam questions q13

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the New Microsoft AZ-900 exam dumps, AZ-900 exam questions, and answers! AZ-900 pdf, AZ-900 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-900 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-900 exams
“Microsoft Azure Fundamentals”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-900 exam.

New update AZ-900 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html (397 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1y3PBbQeEDoGFb0DEgDzz7qNY7vf10Sqv

New 220-1001 Dumps Questions [2022] Best material for CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 Exam+

new 220-1001 dumps questions

The new 220-1001 Dumps Questions are the best exam material to better prepare for the CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 certification exam.
Our team of CompTIA experts has developed truly effective 220-1001 Dumps exam questions and answers based on the exam details of the CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 Certification Exam mobile devices, networking technology, hardware, virtualization and cloud computing and network troubleshooting.
Verified and reviewed 220-1001 Dumps exam questions can help you successfully pass the CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 exam on the first try. Lead4Pass offers a 100% guarantee on the newly updated 220-1001 Dumps questions.
This will help you get CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 Certificate (220-1001) certification.

Check 220-1001 Free Dumps To Verify The New 220-1001 Dumps Questions

QUESTION 1

Which of the following is the purpose of a KVM switch?

A. To allow the user to access multiple files
B. To allow the user to utilize multiple printers
C. To allow the user to connect to multiple networks
D. To allow the user to control multiple computers

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A user was working on several documents located at \\networkshare\ files and was able to save them before taking a break. The user returned and attempted to open the network path but then received the following error message: File location is invalid The user was also unable to access Internet sites. A technician began troubleshooting and was able to ping the file server by IP address. Which of the following issues was the user MOST likely experiencing?

A. The DNS server was unreachable.
B. The NTP server was not available.
C. The DHCP lease had expired.
D. The APIPA address was incorrect.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

A workstation has RAID 1 and RAID 5 arrays. Although performance is not degraded, management software is reporting a hard disk failure.
Which of the following should a technician do NEXT?

A. Check one of the RAID 1 disks for failure
B. Rebuild the RAID 1 disks for failure
C. Check one of the RAID 5 disks for failure
D. Rebuild the RAID 5 array

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

A technician upgraded the memory on a server from two 8GB sticks to eight 32GB. The server memory is now at full capacity per the user guide. When the technician powers on the system, only 128 GB of memory is recognized by the OS and the BIOS. The technician decides to upgrade to the latest version of the firmware on the system, which does not help. Next, the technician installs the memory in sets of 64GB at a time. Each individual set of 64GB is fully recognized by the server.
Which of the following will not allow the server to recognize all of the memory installed at the same time?

A. The power supply is not supplying enough power for the memory.
B. The memory has too many ECC errors and is shutting down
C. The server is overheating when all of the memory is installed.
D. The server needs DDR4 memory, and DDR3 is installed.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

After a technician installs hardware and turns on a system the PC does not complete POST and only displays a black screen Which of the following should the technician try FIRST to fix the issue?

A. Flash the BIOS
B. Reimage the system
C. Reseat the memory
D. Change the boot order

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

A user primed a report on a workgroup inkjet printer, but the pages have smeared Ink on them. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to address this Issue?

A. if the print quality setting is set to best
B. If there is no debris In the paper path
C. If the correct media type is selected
D. If the print heads are calibrated

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

A technician is setting up a WiFi-enabled thermostat for a customer, but the customer is concerned about IoT devices getting hacked.
Which of the following BEST address the customer\’s concerns? (Choose two.)

A. Use the latest encryption standard on the wireless network and set a strong password.
B. Enable two-factor authentication for the IoT device\’s cloud account, if it is available.
C. Separate the IoT thermostat by segregating it in a DMZ network.
D. Disable wireless access on the thermostat to make it unshakable.
E. Upgrade the customer\’s router to the latest version to improve network security.
F. Upgrade the customer\’s wireless network encryption to WPA.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

A technician is building a custom desktop and has loaded an OS through PXE boot The technician configures the OS, but the computer will not startup. Which of the following must be modified to allow the computer to startup?

A. Secure boot configurations
B. Internal connectors
C. Bootini file
D. Boot options
E. Front panel connections

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

A user reports that when powering up a computer, only a blank screen appears, however, the computer functioned properly the day before. A technician looks at the computer and verifies the power light is on and the fans are working properly when powering on the computer. Which of the following is the MOST likely the cause of the issue?

A. CPU
B. PSU
C. FDD
D. SSD

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

A technician just replaced the ink cartridges in an office inkjet printer; however, the printer still does not produce sufficient print quality. Which of the following should the technician try NEXT?

A. Buy a new printer.
B. Clean the heads.
C. Replace the maintenance kit.
D. Replace the heating element.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

A customer wants to upgrade a PC\’s internal storage to have more room to store backups, photos, and videos. The new storage should be large enough to avoid expanding again next year.
Which of the following BEST meets these needs?

A. 3TB HDD
B. 50GB NAS
C. 500TB SAN
D. 512GB SSD

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

A technician is setting up a BYOD smartphone to access corporate collaborative resources.
Which of the following will MOST likely be synchronized to the corporate network? (Choose two.)

A. Email
B. Calendar
C. Location data
D. E-books
E. Passwords
F. Applications

Correct Answer: AB

……


220-1001 Free Dumps Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c4ONvHEwMuCWcM4FFp6VtcWzewEg5sNx/view?usp=sharing

Lead4Pass 220-1001 Dumps Questions Specifically designed to correspond to the exam details of the CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 Certification Exam mobile devices, networking technology, hardware, virtualization and cloud computing and network troubleshooting with really valid 220-1001 Dumps exam questions and answers.
Use the new 220-1001 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html. Helping you pass the CompTIA A+ Certification: Core 1 certification exam with ease.