700-260 Cisco Exam Test Practice Questions And Answers Free Download – Youtube

Successfully completed my CCIP today thanks to this dump this is still valid 2 lab 2 hotspot 2 d&d all in this dump. I think you can pass the exam easily with their dump. Make sure you know 700-260 cisco exam this 100%, as you will get around 80% of questions from this dump. There’s few wrong answers in dump. Very accurate.

Valid in Belgium, achieved 993 today by using those dumps. Had a new question on multicast similar to the all PIM routers but the answers did contain subnet masks and different answers. Otherwise very good dump with almost 100% correct answers, much better than any other dump.

700-260

QUESTION 1
Automatic updates and post-attack guidance are features that demonstrate which Cisco 700-260 business value?
A. Completeness
B. Cost effectiveness
C. Flexibility
D. Control
E. Protection
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
End-to-end protection and protection across the attack continuum are features that demonstrate which two Cisco business values? (Choose two.)
A. Cost effectiveness
B. Protection
C. Control
D. Flexibility
E. Completeness
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
The unmatched security that Cisco 700-260 vce offers is demonstrated by its long-standing experience in which two options? (Choose two.)
A. Mobile solutions
B. Networks
C. Software
D. Security
E. Devices
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Utilizing the Cisco 700-260 software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)
A. Adaptable deployment
B. Software portability
C. Improved sales performance
D. Cisco incentives
E. Increased efficiencies
F. Sales promotions
G. Customer support
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco 700-260 security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their businesses?
A. Comprehensive vision for security
B. One solution to fit every need
C. Unparalleled commitment
D. Lowest price points
E. Best-in-class technologies
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the primary customer challenge that is created by the wide variety of security solution providers on the market?
A. Choosing the right provider
B. Contacting all providers for information
C. Finding a low-cost option
D. Determining the single best security product
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Upon which component are security solutions directly built in the Cisco 700-260 dumps future solutions architecture framework?
A. Security intelligence operations
B. Third-party applications
C. Management and intelligence capabilities
D. Cisco security platforms
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
At which point during the attack continuum does a customer experience limited remediation tools?
A. Across the entire continuum
B. During
C. Before
D. After
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which technology solution can resolve the inability of a customer to 700-260 properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships?
A. Cisco Secure Data Center
B. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud
E. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
F. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility are features that demonstrate which Cisco 700-260 pdf business value?
A. Cost effectiveness
B. Protection
C. Control
D. Flexibility
E. Completeness
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/700-260.html Download free latest Cisco 700-260 exam test practice questions and answers online help you pass Cisco 700-260 exam test at first attempt, 100% pass guarantee.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/partners/partner-with-cisco/channel-partner-program/specializations/advanced-security-architecture.html

Related: http://www.dumpsfile.com/best-700-260-cisco-exam/

Watch the video to learn more:

Microsoft 74-678 Exam Certification Exam Study Material Online – Free Try & Youtube

Microsoft Specialist exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to 74-678 exam download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Ah the dumps are valid. please be careful that there are some questions changed. You need to read them carefully. All this dump is very good, i have did this one and given my exam i don’t believe myself i hve got 1000 out of 1000. There are new questions in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good iuck to you all.

74-678

QUESTION 1
You have a Windows Preinstallation 74-678 Environment (Windows PE) image that uses all of the de- fault configurations. You plan to create a logon script that assigns mapped network drives to user sessions.
You need to identify the drive letter that cannot be used for the mapped network drives.
Which drive letter should you identify?
A. W
B. X
C. Y
D. Z
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to deliver 20 client computers to a customer. The computers will have Windows 8 in- stalled. The customer identifies the following tasks that must be performed by the users of the comput- ers:
Create new Microsoft Word documents.
Create new Microsoft Excel documents.
Create new Microsoft Access databases.
Modify existing Microsoft PowerPoint presentations.
You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2010 on the 74-678 vce computers.
You need to recommend an Office 2010 edition and license solution for the customer. The solu- tion must minimize licensing costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Office 2010 Professional and Microsoft Volume Licensing
B. Office 2010 Home and Business and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
C. Office 2010 Home and Business and a Product Key Card (PKC)
D. Office 2010 Professional and Full Packaged Product (FPP)
E. Office 2010 Professional and Product Key Card (PKC)
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
You capture a reference image of a Windows 8 installation to a file named Custom.wim.
You build a new client computer and start the 74-678 computer from Windows Preinstallation Environ- ment (Windows PE).
You need to deploy the image contained in Custom.wim to the new computer by using Windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Run setup.exe from the Windows 8 installation media.
B. Create a hard disk partition.
C. Create an answer file.
D. Mount the Custom.wim file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You work for an OEM system builder.
You plan to sell a client computer. The computer has Windows 8 preinstalled in a dual boot con- figuration by using OEM versions of Windows 8.
You need to identify the 74-678 dumps license or licenses required for the computer.
What should you identify?
A. One OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system license
B. Two Full Packaged Product (FPP) licenses
C. One Full Packaged Product (FPP) license and one OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system license
D. Two OEM System Builder Windows desktop operating system licenses
E. One Full Packaged Product (FPP) license
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are an OEM system builder.
You customize push-button reset for a custom Windows 8 deployment.
You need to test the 74-678 Reset your PC feature.
What should you use?
A. System Properties
B. Action Center
C. System Restore
D. Pc Settings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A technician is preparing a reference image of Windows 8 on a client computer. The technician runs sysprep.exe on the reference computer and receives an error message.
You need to identify which error occurred when sysprep.exe was run.
Which file should you view?
A. C:\Windows\System32\Sysprep\Panther\Setupact.log
B. C:\Windows\Panther\Setupact.log
C. C:\Windows\System32\Sysprep\Panther\Diagwrn.xml
D. C:\Windows\Panther\Diagwrn.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a server that has the 74-678 pdf Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) has an image group that contains several Windows 8 images.
You need to ensure that the company name and the support phone number of the OEM are con- figured when the image is deployed to a computer.
Which file should you modify?
A. Unattend.xml
B. Startnet.cmd
C. Sysprep.inf
D. Winpeshl.ini
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are an OEM system builder.
A customer purchases an OEM System Builder pack for Windows 8 Pro to 74-678 install under a Per- sonal Use License.
Who is responsible for providing support to the customer under a Personal Use License?
A. a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
B. the customer
C. Microsoft
D. the OEM system builder
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/74-678.html Latest Microsoft 74-678 exam test practice questions and answers online free download, pass Microsoft 74-678 exam test at first try.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-74-678.aspx

Related: http://www.dumpsdemo.com/microsoft-74-678-exam/

Watch the video to learn more: